Logo

Eastern announces fall 2016 honor rolls

1/13/2017

WILBURTON, OK (Jan. 13, 2017) – Eastern Oklahoma State College has announced honor rolls for the fall 2016 semester.

There were 95 students named to the President’s Honor Roll, which requires a 4.0 grade point average in 12 or more credit hours during the semester. There were 255 students named to the Dean’s Honor Roll, after completing 12 semester credit hours with at least a 3.0 grade point average and no grade lower than a “C.”

Named to the fall 2016 semester lists were:

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL

OKLAHOMA

Adair County
Bunch
– Kash Allen

Beckham County
Elk City
– Madison Hughes

Choctaw County
Hugo
– Cheyenne Tramble

Creek County
Mounds
– Shane Stacey

Haskell County
Kinta
– Paula Lynch
McCurtain
– Logan Shimp
Stigler
– Dante Miller

Latimer County
Gowen
– Cody Johnston
Panola
– Wesley Corcoran
Red Oak –
Jordan Campagna, Bailee Davis, Austin Howell, Jacalyn Hulsey, Rainey Mauzey, Miranda Raney, Stanlee Underwood
Wilburton –
Leila Aaron, Michelle Boddy, Bryanne Coody, Mykah Crose, Claria Henry, Skyler Jones, Kristin Mitchell, Chris Taylor

Leflore County
Spiro
– Christopher Fisher
Talihina
– James Hawes, Fredrick Norman
Wister
– Chance Long

McCurtain County
Broken Bow –
Synthia Gauldin, Cynthia Raub, Michaela Williams
Eagletown
– Courtney Keeney
Haworth
– Trysten Rawls, Devon Wall
Idabel –
Caitlyn Ives, Lacy McLain, Amy Tucker
Valliant
– Rachel Lipsey
Wright City
– Jessica Jamison

McIntosh County
Eufaula
– Jason Epley

Oklahoma County
Oklahoma City
– Brent Stephens
Warr Acres ­–
Winslow Lybrand

Pittsburg County
Canadian
– Chelseana O’Leary
Haileyville
– Jada Pingleton
Hartshorne
– Breanna Beaty, Quinten Laub, Tessia Purvis, Kaylie Stephens, Raeanne Zozula
Indianola –
Kristin Eller, Alexis Goodwill
Kiowa –
Tori Gillispie
McAlester -
Abbie Abercrombie, Seth Burke, Tyler Byrd, Krystina Cabrera, Brittany Elliott, Kaylen Forehand, Maranda Hatridge, Caleb Herring, Ryan Hongell, Hannah Huddleston, Chase Kennedy, Megan Kraft, Andrew McBride, Kristen Perry, Staci Phelps, Lauren Ragan, Bryan Russell, Kaye Teel, Cheyenne Wood
Pittsburg
– Alissa Maloy, Chelsea Stiles
Quinton –
Steven Jean, Rachil Needham, Samuel Simco

Pontotoc County
Ada
– Tierra Christian, Parker Henderson 

Pushmataha County
Antlers
– Deana Gonzales, Amina Jaberi, Emily Matcham, Gabrielle Renteria, Ashley Self
Clayton –
Justin Bland
Rattan –
Stana Carper

Sequoyah County
Muldrow
– Timothy Burmaster

Tulsa County
Tulsa
– Philip Scott

ARKANSAS

Perry County
Bigelow
– Brent Southerland

Washington County
Lincoln
– Cole Umberson

TEXAS

Dallas County
Grand Prairie – Anastasia Herskind

Nacogdoches County
Nacogdoches –
Zachary Johnson

INTERNATIONAL

Camburio, Brazil  - Bruno Jaeger
Sao Paulo, Brazil –
Danilo Crespo
Saskatchewan, Canada
– Rylee Denomy

DEAN’S HONOR ROLL

OKLAHOMA

Atoka County
Atoka
– Shaye Angel, Ryan Broughton, Cassidy Spradlin

Beckham County
Carter –
Brock Carter

Bryan County
Durant –
Bradley McKnight

Carter County
Ardmore –
Jake Patterson
Wilson –
Kassidy Morse

Choctaw County
Ft Towson –
Amanda Joslin, Beau Scaff
Hugo
- Alexandria Battiest, Stormi Fox, Courtney Hamill, Madison Huskins, Tucker Reese, Tyler Wickson
Soper
– JaeLeigh Holder

Comanche County
Lawton
– Reed Webb

Creek County
Bristow
– Shelbie Fields
Perkins
– Jessica Howard

Grady County
Tuttle
– Jarrod Halphen

Haskell County
Kinta
– Kyle Allen, Lane Davenport, Zana Johnson, Summer Patton
McCurtain
–Savanna Lovell
Stigler
– McKinnah Denny, Kodye Engle, Cameron Highfill, Callie Long, Kyle McKinney, Sarah McKinney, Justin Moore

Hughes County
Stuart –
Lynsey Ward

Kay County
Ponca City
– David Tillotson

Kiowa County
Mountain View
- Nathan Davis

Latimer County
Gowen –
Christopher Ainsworth
Red Oak
– Christine Sockey
Wilburton
– Sophia Bullard, Amber Deela, Kimberly Glasco, Kendall Glenn, Amanda Hawthorne, Jesse Heflin, Krystal Holbrook, Jessica Hood, Brittany Irvin, Ricky Jiles, Rebecca Johnson, Michelle Jones, Martin Juventus, Alicia Martinez, Jason McAlester, Jose McCabe, Zane Nowlin, Ashley Phelps, Sara Reddin, Bethany Rosson, Jordan Rymer, Molly Sharp, Sabrina Stanford, Djulinda Then, Clayton Wynn

LeFlore County
Arkoma –
Tiera Brumfield
Bokoshe
– Herschell Miller
Cameron
– Ashton Evans
Heavener –
Clara Brown
Honobia
– Kayleigh Kinsey
Talihina
–Amber Collins, Jacob Dewbre, Brandon Fogarty, Chad Goggans, Michael Kennedy

Lincoln County
Prague –
Alex Dickson

McCurtain County
Antlers
– Shasta Baggs
Bethel –
Amber Bailey
Broken Bow
– Taylor Atchley, Dallas Bohanan, Jacob Delossantos, Crystal Foshee, Katy Furneaux, Brian Gentry, Johnathan Giddens, Sean Hardaway, Zanna McCune, Shelby Schrader, Joshua Swift, Kayla Thies, William Ulm, Nevada Williams
Eagletown
– Pamela Carney
Idabel
– Barbara Bagsby, Ariannah Smith, Jessica Stromski, Enrica Virani, Mary Weathers
Valliant
– Austin Bullard, Kendra Cody, Charlotte Trusty
Watson –
Justin McLemore
Wright City
– Valentina Reyes, Lane Tuck

McIntosh County
Eufaula –
Carmen Soriano, Katie Thompson, Sheena Weiher, Winter Wolfe

Muskogee County
Muskogee –
Shay Hoog, Kelly Kowis
Wainwright –
Mary Barnard

Okfuskee County
Weleetka –
Jasmine Joslin

Oklahoma County
Edmond
 - Taylor Broyles, Joshua Kern, Alberto Ramierz
Oklahoma City
– Cade Fulton

Okmulgee County
Schulter –
Taylor Bentjen

Osage County
Skiatook
– Davin Gummere

Payne County
Stillwater
– Justin Ford

Pittsburg County
Alderson
– Ethan Ardese
Blanco
– Jonathan Brozovich
Canadian
– Jacob Kelley, Jerry Mefford, Karissa Smith
Haileyville
– Kayla Beauchamp
Hartshorne
– Rachel Baker, Vincent Baker, Cali Baughman, Dylan Buenrostro, Brooklyne Curliss, Devan Howard, Emily Jackson, Jason Lindley, Mylan Mass, Molly Mattioda, Caitlyn Nelson
Indianola –
Preston Hubbard, Skyler Whitfield
Kiowa –
Jadyn Wills
McAlester
– Jennifer Burch, Ashley Adams, Shelby Adkins, Lindsy Alexander, Bridget Blue, Jaci Brinkley, Donna Bryant, Molly Bryant, Tommy Burch, Alyshia Byington, Taylor Compton, Lexen Cook, Loren Cox, Erik Crenshaw, Todd Dawkins, Jennifer Dawson, Daniel Declerck, Courtney Drake, Joshua Duff, Austin Graham, Kody Hance, Sara Harmon, Regina Hilburn, Jordan Holder, Jenna Holloway, Mackenzie Holt, Brett Homer, Emley Jacob, Derrick James, Madeline Jarrett, Harlan Jewell, Damali Koontz, Carly Korte, Douglas Kraft, Ruth Lawson, Peyton Little, Cody Lyles, Kaytlyn Mackey, Mary Amy McLellan, Bailee Metcalf, Matthew Miller, Jonathan Mullins, Katelyn Oxford, Christe Quick, Shauna Quinn, Augusta Reagan, Benjamin Redman, Angelo Rivers, Stephen Shropshire, Ashlee Skidmore, Brice Smith, Denver Smith, Justice Smith, Morgan Smith, Eduardo Suarez, Martin Suarez-James, David Thompson, Megan Vieux, Elisha Walser, Jalyn Watkins, Brent Weaver
Quinton – Kameron Dugan, Blayne Heath, Caitlin Matthews, Lindsay McBride, Alexa Miller
Savanna
– Cierra Gomez

Pontotoc County
Ada –
Austin Simpson
Allen
– Easton Elliott
Roff
– Ashley Cornell

Pottawatomie County
Asher –
Hunter Fowler
Wanette –
Caleb Dubler 

Pushmataha County
Antlers
– Cortney Ashlock
Clayton –
Nicole Johnston
Finley –
Kayla Ward
Moyers
 - Brittany Vega
Nashoba –
Rebecca Needham
Rattan –
Cassidy Courtwright
Tuskahoma
– Kristen Houston, Kylee Simpson
Watson
– Stacy McLemore

Tulsa County
Owasso –
Logan Armstrong

ARKANSAS

Crawford County
Van Buren – Taylor Anders

Sebastian County
Fort Smith –
Grady Coleman, Roy Gean

Washington County
Springdale
– Christopher Owens

KANSAS

Shawnee County
Topeka –
Brittany Strauss

LOUISIANA

Orleans County
New Orleans –
Skyler Lefors

MISSOURI

Cole County
Jefferson City –
Bryana Binkley

Maries County
Belle
– Paul Shanks

TEXAS

Cooke County
Gainesville
– Amanda Eddowes

Dallas County
Dallas
– To’Lishia Weasah
Grand Prairie –
Clairce Duncan

Denton County
Justin
– Alexandria Francis
The Colony
– Morgan Foster

Guadalupe County
Schertz
– Amanda Tokunaga

Harris County
Cypress
– Keely Frazier

Jefferson County
Groves –
Madison Resch

Kaufman County
Forney –
Morgan Ames, Ashley Brewton, Jasmin Taylor

Tarrant County
North Richland Hills –
Cecilia Contreras

Travis County
Austin –
Zane Johnson

Wichita County
Wichita Falls –
Martin Garrett

INTERNATIONAL

Nassau, Bahamas – Marcel Joseph, Jhon Mareus, Smarlin Tavarez
Sao Paulo, Brazil –
Joao Victor Padovan
Windsor, Ontario, Canada
– Irakoze Mugenzi
London, England –
Nicholas Keyamo
Staffordshire, England –
Natalie Eley
Almere Flevoland, Netherlands
– Rowan Van Hoek

Back to News Listing