Logo
Athletics

Lady Mountaineer Spring 2017 Softball Schedule



 Date  
 Opponent 
 Location  Time (CT)
Score   Record
Feb. 3-4
Kilgore Tournament
Kilgore, TX

   
Feb. 3
 vs. Grayson County College
   2 p.m.
L 7-6 (8)  0-1 
   vs. McLennan Community College
  4 p.m.
 L 5-2 0-2 
Feb. 4
 vs. Paris Junior College
  10 a.m.
 L 15-9 0-3
   vs. Kilgore College
  1 p.m.
L 8-0 (5)  0-4
Feb. 10
Paris Junior College
Home 1 & 3 p.m.
W 9-4/W 7-4   2-4
Feb. 11
Bossier Parish Community College
Home 1 & 3 p.m.
L 13-8/L 12-7  2-6 
Feb. 13
Grayson College
Denison, TX
1 & 3 p.m.
 L 4-2/L 12-5 2-8
Feb. 17-18
Cowtown Classic
Fort Worth, TX

   
Feb. 17
 vs. Central Community College (NE)
  9 a.m.
   
 
 vs. Johnson Co. Community College (KS)
  1 p.m.
   
   vs. Des Moines Area Community College (IA)
  3 p.m.
   
Feb. 18
 vs. Pratt Community College (KS)
  9 a.m.
   
   vs. Highland Community College (KS)
  1 p.m.
   
Feb. 28
Independence Community College
Home 1 & 3 p.m.
   
March 2
Paris Junior College
Paris, TX
2 & 4 p.m.    
March 4
Grayson College
Home 1 & 3 p.m.    
March 7
Seminole State College*
Home 2 & 4 p.m.    
March 9
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College*
Miami, OK
2 & 4 p.m.    
March 11
Independence Community College
Independence, KS
1 & 3 p.m.    
March 21
Carl Albert State College*
Poteau, OK
2 & 4 p.m.    
March 23
Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa*
Home 2 & 4 p.m.     
March 25
Northern Oklahoma College-Enid*
Enid, OK
2 & 4 p.m.    
March 28
Murray State College
Home 2 & 4 p.m.    
March 30
Western Oklahoma State College*
Altus, OK
2 & 4 p.m.     
April 1
Rose State College*
Midwest City, OK
2 & 4 p.m.     
April 4
Connors State College*^
Home 2 & 4 p.m.     
April 6
Seminole State College*
Seminole, OK
2 & 4 p.m.     
April 8
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M*
Home 2 & 4 p.m.     
April 11
Carl Albert State College*^
Home 2 & 4 p.m.     
April 13
Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa*
Tonkawa, OK
2 & 4 p.m.    
April 18
Northern Oklahoma College-Enid*
Home 2 & 4 p.m.     
April 20
Murray State College
Tishomingo, OK
2 & 4 p.m.    
April 22
Western Oklahoma State College*
Home 2 & 4 p.m.    
April 25
Rose State College*^
Home 2 & 4 p.m.    
April 27
Connors State College*
Warner, OK
3 & 5 p.m.    
May 4-6
Region II Tournament
Coweta, OK
TBA    

Head Coach: Kendra Whisenhunt

Assistant Coach: Arianna Jones

President: Dr. Stephen E. Smith

Athletic Director: Kirk Kelley

Colors: Blue and Gold

Mascot: Mountaineers

* - Region II District I Games

Bold - Home Games

^ - Game to be broadcast on 93.1FM or online at radio.eosc.edu