Logo

Eastern Oklahoma State College announces spring 2019 honor rolls

5/24/2019

WILBURTON, OK (May 24, 2019) – Eastern Oklahoma State College has announced honor rolls for the spring 2019 semester.

There were 101 students named to the President’s Honor Roll, which requires a 4.0 grade point average in 12 or more credit hours during the semester. There were 219 students named to the Dean’s Honor Roll, after completing 12 semester credit hours with at least a 3.0 grade point average and no grade lower than a “C.”

Named to the spring 2019 semester lists were:

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL

OKLAHOMA

Atoka County
Atoka – Takota Frank, Tyler Frank, Ryan Walker
Lane – Shade Sheffield

Cleveland County
Moore – Alexis Fessler
Noble – Dale Shackleford

Comanche County
Lawton – Alpha Diallo, Ashley Pletcher

Haskell County
Kinta – James Percifield, Ashley Thomas

Latimer County
Red Oak – Tracy Martin, Katharine Muncey, Alicia Piper
Talihina – Morgan Wilcox
Wilburton – Sriharshasri Bastola, Devon Cox, Jennifer Dickinson, Skyler Hammons, Elisabeth Higdon, Ellen Jeffrey, Christine Johnson-Watson, Angela McAlister, Jennifer Montana, Mary Elizabeth Rosenow, Charles Sorrell, Brianna Stockton, Marcus Tubbs, Lawrence Wood

Leflore County
Cameron – John Boggs
Shady Point – Nicole Ryan
Talihina – Lauren Baugh, MacKenzie Green

Mayes County
Locust Grove – Rhett Pursley

McCurtain County
Broken Bow – Carlea Burris, Shannon Deihl, Tiffany Rutherford
Idabel – Brooklyn Allen, Breanna Bryant, Sandra Chavez, Raylee Jennings, Ashlin Kennedy
Valliant – James Cash

Oklahoma County
Bethany – Kendrie Escoe
Edmond – Devin Crawford

Pittsburg County
Alderson – Kala Huggins
Crowder – Kaitlyn Motley
Haileyville – Katelyn Blocks, Regina Byrd
Hartshorne – Bianca Medina
Krebs – Kendra Forehand, Bryson Hale
McAlester – Caleb Brannon, Shalia Brown, Monte Busby, Tucker Capps, Joshua Countz, Vhitney Garner, Keaton Hackler, Caleb Herring, Cierra Knight, Emerald Lynn, Lillith Martin, John Moffitt, Lindsey Old, Grace Palaroan, Joshua Palaroan, Ethan Prince, Robert Starry, Marvin Luis Tabada, Jennifer Tighe, Megan Vieux, Taylor Weeks, Brooke Wilkins, Adarian Wilson, Erica Wilson
Quinton – Elijah Fitzer
Savanna – Alyssa Osborn, James Underwood

Pontotoc County
Ada –Tanner Jarrett

Pushmataha County
Clayton – Amanda White
Nashoba – Jayden Freeman
Rattan – Hannah Brown, Marin McClellan

ARKANSAS

Ashdown – Alex Day
Fort Smith – Jeremy Chapman, Sydney Green
Farmington – Jessika Calhoon
Lonoke – Haven Hunter

FLORIDA

Fort Lauderdale – Jaleah Taylor
North Lauderdale – Shaian James
Chiefland – Jonathan Ward

PENNSYLVANIA

Telford – Daniel Krolikowski

TEXAS

Angleton – Kally Henson
Arlington – Rosemary Cortez
Justin – Roma Walters
Marion – Codi Lamb
Pflugerville – Triphornia Mubaiwa

UTAH

Eagle Mountain – Christian Fresquez

INTERNATIONAL

Gijon, Spain – Daniel Huerta Gonzalez
Kingston, Jamaica – Tayze Ellington
Santa Cruz do Sul, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil – Leonardo Schulz


DEAN’S HONOR ROLL

OKLAHOMA

Atoka County
Atoka – Andrew Hardin, Laci Heflin, Tyreke Johnson, Jacob Spradlin, Ridge Stephens
Lane – Tregg Goodson, Tyler Hyatt

Bryan County
Bokchito – Lainey Jestis, Christian McGowan
Durant – Santana Milligan

Choctaw County
Ft Towson – Kayley Pate

Cleveland County
Moore – Christopher Herb
Norman – Avery Roberts

Comanche County
Chattanooga – Cameron Woods

Creek County
Depew – Stephanie Hibdon

Haskell County
Kinta – Jude Ebingha, Zachary Leon
McCurtain – Priscilla Graham, Trace Murdock
Stigler – Ashlie Lovell, Stephanie McKinney

Hughes County
Allen – Tanner Wooford
Stuart – Jacee Wooley

Latimer County
Panola – Jayda Crockett
Red Oak – Deyton Ashby, Jace Blaylock, William Martin, Travis Moody, Grayson Nix, Shay Stacey
Talihina – John Patterson
Tuskahoma – Caden Phillips
Wilburton – Jordan Bailey, Rachael Belisle, Kirstie Blackwood, Kodi Clevenger, Melissa Derryberry, Matthew Elledge, Cheyenne Ezekiel, Arianna Garcia, Hannah Gockel, Caleb Hawn, John Hirrill, Douglas Ivey, Johnny James, Katherine Johnson, Levi Knight, Kelly Moore, Josey Ratliff, Jager Sokolosky, Savannah Taylor, Nick Walls, Crystal Wilcox, Elizabeth Wilson, Natassia Zink

LeFlore County
Cameron – Dacey Hadley
Heavener – Mariah Noah
Howe – Nikita Wemmerus
Pocola – Summer Perkins
Poteau – Abigail Davidson
Spiro – Joshua Cole
Talihina – Paige McCulley, Braeden Richardson

McClain County
Blanchard – Kaitlyn Smith

McCurtain County
Bethel – Nathan Hardin
Broken Bow – Baylie Bray, Bailey Dollar, June Lin, Benjamin Little, Mitchell Magar, Chrystan Scott, Kaira Wilson
Garvin – AlexSandra Huffman
Idabel – Shiena Austin, Zachary Cole, Shelly Stansbury
Valliant – Kylee Cody, Jaci Fuller
Wright City – Aletha Morris

McIntosh County
Checotah – Drake Erickson, Andrew Mann
Eufaula – Jonathan Cox, Julie Gatlin, Jayton Gideon, Carley Hightower, Ty Weiher

Muskogee County
Muskogee – Braylen Duncan
Porum – Victoria Davison

Noble County
Perry – Hunter Black

Okfuskee County
Okemah – Lauren Gray

Oklahoma County
Bethany – Nicole McDonald
Edmond – Jamaal Smith
Oklahoma City – Brady Smith, Austin Warfel

Pawnee County
Cleveland – Gracie Roe

Payne County
Perkins – Noah Rogers

Pittsburg County
Alderson – Taylor Dickerson, Marty Zachry
Canadian – Te’a Vail
Crowder – Rebekah Nitzel
Hartshorne – Tyler Akins, Kiara Covey, Payton Emmert, Blake Lindley, Eugene Lopez, Molly Mattioda, James Morgan, James Phillips, Tessia Purvis, Eduardo Walker, Raeanne Zozula
Kiowa – Regan Labor, Brittany Odell, Melissa Peterson, Sayre Shields
Krebs – Alfredo Mercado
McAlester – Emma Alexander, Gabriel Andrews, Summer Bicknell, Haylee Boatright, Tabitha Bradford, Samantha Bridge, Briana Bueno, Taylor Compton, James Countz, Kristen Dobbs, Erickson Giles, Bethanie Gray, Cameron Green, Hailey Guthrie, Joshua Harrington, Brayden Hoffman, Emily Hoffman, Mark Jimenez,
Brandy Johnson, Mylan Johnson, Justin Jones, Misty Jones, Kabyn Kelley, Kristen Lane, Madison Lyles,
Andrea McKay, Hailey Morgan, Liam Morris, Nicole Mossberg, Peyton Mozdzer, Katelyn Nelms, Hannah Posey, Jacob Rattan, Sydney Shelton, Justice Smith, Tayen Smitherman, Joshua Swartzlander, Abbygale Tighe,
Glenda Todd, Tan Truong, Nathan Vanblaricom, Anita Vaughan, Landon Waters, Kimberlyn Whitwell,
Gracyn Wingo, Hannah Wingo, Emily Worstell
Quinton – Brittany Flores, Leslie Maxwell
Savanna – Lacie Blankenship, Blake Cathey, Cierra Gomez

Pontotoc County
Ada – Ryan Stockton

Pottawatomie County
Shawnee – Katelyn Hoover

Pushmataha County
Antlers – Amber Abu Namoos, Demi Gilbert, Chante' Robbins, Cory Smith, Kammye Thain
Clayton – Mattie Erwin, Shelby Heflin
Tuskahoma – Amanda Johnson, Zachary Simpson

Rogers County
Chelsea – Amberly Morgan

Sequoyah County
Roland – Cassidy Floyd
Sallisaw – Joshua Bolin

Tulsa County
Bixby – Jeremiah Goodwin

ARKANSAS

Batesville – Seth Morgan
Bella Vista – Tyler Johnson
Benton – Preston Fleeman
Conway – Cade Tucker
Greenbrier – Austin Cook, Ryan Flake
Hackett - Madison Durham
Jacksonville – Kameron Whitmore
North Little Rock – Nicholas Shepherd
Sherwood – Ryan Lumpkin
Springdale – Leah Wallace

FLORIDA

Cocoa – Alonna McGahee
Coral Springs – Julianna Delcid-Rosado
Jacksonville – K’neshia Bush
Lithia – Brandon Molina

GEORGIA

Atlanta – Tiamya Butler
Covington – Emmalee Richardson
Resaca – Garrett Dodd

INDIANA

Goshen – Brandi Henderson

TEXAS

Alvin – Bayleigh Smith
Austin – Eric Reece
Burleson – Mercedes Yorek
Carrollton – Edgar Torres
Cleburne – Salma Lamic, Melissa Martinez
Fresno – Eneily Rodriguez
Garland – Thomas Gutierrez
Henderson – Jacob Womack
Lufkin – Cailee Hendrick
New Braunfels – Tyler Seboldt
Sherman – Taylor Blanscett
Waxahachie – Juan Hernandez

INTERNATIONAL

Paris, France – Marc-Antoine Huzen
Kingston, Jamaica – Cadine Graham, Christopher Thorpe
Cape Town, South Africa – Kenan Williams

Back to News Listing