Logo

Eastern Oklahoma State College announces fall 2019 honor rolls

1/8/2020

WILBURTON, OK (Jan. 8, 2020) – Eastern Oklahoma State College has announced honor rolls for the fall 2019 semester.

There were 114 students named to the President’s Honor Roll, which requires a 4.0 grade point average in 12 or more credit hours during the semester. There were 233 students named to the Dean’s Honor Roll, after completing 12 semester credit hours with at least a 3.0 grade point average and no grade lower than a “C.”

Named to the fall 2019 semester lists were:

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL

OKLAHOMA

Atoka County
Atoka – Taylor Chambers, Takota Frank
Caney – Hadleigh Workman

Canadian County
Union City – Kiera Davis
Yukon – Tanner Stevens

Choctaw County
Fort Towson – Kayley Pate

Cleveland County
Norman – Avery Roberts

Comanche County
Lawton – Alpha Diallo

Garfield County
Drummond – Seth Gray

Haskell County
Keota – Kali Fielding
Kinta – Jude Ebingha
McCurtain – Priscilla Graham

Hughes County
Allen – Tanner Wofford
Stuart – Elizabeth Brewer, Cecily Crawford

Kingfisher County
Cashion – Keegan Hertensen
McCurtain – Priscilla Graham

Latimer County
Red Oak – Makayla Campagna, Ashlynn Montgomery, Katharine Muncey, Coby Ober
Wilburton – Crystal Caldwell, Joslyn Crocker, Michele Evans, Skyler Hammons, Matthew Reynolds, Victor Schulze, Shayla Shadden, Marcus Tubbs, Ward Vinson

LeFlore County
Bokoshe – Lani Monks
Cameron – Dacey Hadley
Pocola – Colton McBride, Summer Perkins
Poteau – Graclyn Young
Shady Point – Ciara Johnson
Talihina – Madison Wall

Marshall County
Madill - Maria Flores

Mayes County
Pryor – Jarett Gage

McClain County
Newcastle – Terra Funk

McCurtain County
Haworth – Whitley Storey
Idabel – Hank Alderman, Brooklyn Allen, Justin Lecrone
Valliant – Ashlynn Butterfras, James Cash, Allison Crow
Wright City - Keeli Tsosie

McIntosh County
Eufaula – Olivia Thomas

Oklahoma County
Edmond – Kaden Marshall
Jones – Kason Cathey
Oklahoma City – Kendrie Escoe

Pittsburg County
Blocker – Gabriel Gibson
Canadian – Karissa Elliott
Hartshorne – Blake Lindley
Indianola – Carly Cox
Kiowa – Jacob Swann
Krebs – Chaseton Bolding
McAlester – Cami Barlow, Tabitha Bradford, Caleb Brannon, Madelyn Burks, Elisabet Chavarria, Anna Cole, Nina Doshier, Erickson Giles, Brett Haney, Brittney Hill, Sienna Hooser, Taryn Howard, Misty Jones, Alton Jones II, Cinthia McCracken, Kody Mckendrick, Leanghak Ngov, Lindsey Old, Grace Palaroan, Joshua Palaroan, Ashly Riggs, Bailey Sissom, Makayla Smith, Shea Stowers, Marvin Luis Tabada, Samantha Tilley, Tan Truong, Nicholas Verner, Emily Worstell, Lauren Long
Quinton – Kayla Jean, Victoria Stockton, Savannah Turpin
Savanna – Alyssa Osborn

Pontotoc County
Ada – Nolan Feazle
Stonewall – Alexis Hise

Pushmataha County
Antlers – Michael Johnson
Clayton – Amanda White
Nashoba – Jayden Freeman

Tulsa County
Tulsa – Michaela Kemp

ARKANSAS

Bentonville - Karson Coffee
Madison - Rebekah O'neal
Fort Smith - Elisabeth Abeyta, Jeremy Chapman

FLORIDA

Fort Lauderdale – Jaleah Taylor

KANSAS

Andover – Xavier Grainger

LOUSIANA

Boyce – Leonardo Zabeu Lopes

MISSOURI

Mansfield – Holly Sinning

MISSISSIPPI

Lincoln – Jacob Johnson

PENNSYLVANIA

Telford – Daniel Krolikowski

TEXAS

Angleton – Kally Henson
Arlington – Rosemary Cortez
Plano – Anthony Boateng

INTERNATIONAL

Belo Horizonte, Brazil - Carlos Neto
Buenos Aires, Argentina - Jose Ruarte
Eaubonne, Paris, France - Florian Ouaddour
Mineiros, Brazil - Lucas Teixeira


DEAN’S HONOR ROLL

OKLAHOMA


Adair County
Watts – Colten Dale

Atoka County
Atoka – Brenton Beck, Cole Broughton, Harley Eldridge, Wyatt Gardner, Andrew Hardin, Tanner Hyatt, Jacob Spradlin
Daisy – Alissa Kindred
Lane – Tregg Goodson, Candy Hostetler, Tyler Hyatt

Bryan County
Colbert – Viktoria Buck
Bokchito – Christian McGowan
Durant – Cade Buchanan

Caddo County
Carnegie – Baylee Nix

Carter County
Ratliff City – Avery Hoggard

Choctaw County
Fort Towson – Caleb Pate, Corbin Pate

Cleveland County
Moore – Curren Bailey
Norman – Madelyn Compton

Coal County
Coalgate – Austin Lambert

Creek County
Mannford – Mikayla Babcock

Delaware County
Grove – Darrell Wilson
Jay – Benton Denny

Garfield County
Drummond – Wyatt Gray

Haskell County
Keota – Noah Turner
McCurtain – Quentin Cox, Trace Murdock
Stigler – Matthew Blaylock, Ashlie Lovell, Kelci Luttrell

Hughes County
Holdenville – Angelica Beck
Stuart – Ashley Brown, Shalia Brown, Emily Gentry, Brayden Putman, Stormie Shores
Wetumka – Brayden Putman

Latimer County
Panola – Doralynn Cox
Red Oak – Deyton Ashby, Shaelyn Brown, Kylie Jolley, Travis Moody, Grayson Nix, John Patterson, Alicia Piper
Wilburton – Karley Anderson, Jordan Bailey, Sriharshasri Bastola, Devon Cox, Tammy Duke, Kenzie Ezekiel, Chase Garvin, Hannah Gockel, Gunner Henry, Douglas Ivey, Jaycee Kitchell, Charles Lacy, Tamera Lacy, Corey Mitchell, Hannah Posey, Lauryn Rader, Forrest Romine, Allison Sellers, Charles Sorrell, Ryan Stockton, Savannah Taylor, Nick Walls, Crystal Wilcox, Lawrence Wood, Natassia Zink

LeFlore County
Heavener – Eric Martin
Panama – Cassidy Ward
Poteau – Abigail Davidson, Justyn Lynn
Spiro – Chloe Rogers
Talihina – Landen Collins, Brittny Doyle Wilson, Jaydin Harper, Hannah Hay, Braeden Richardson

Marshall County
Kingston – Tiffani Henry

Mayes County
Pryor – Mitchell Harrison

McCurtain County
Battiest – Hannah Hamilton
Bethel – Nathan Hardin
Broken Bow – Conner Bastarache, Colten Batchelor, Kaitlyn Brantley, Erik Brown, Carlea Burris, Kelly Hobson, Christin Smith
Haworth – Bergandy Holt
Idabel – Megan Aaron, Reese Grant, Shyloe Harvey, Princessai Johns, Emilee Martin, Shelly Stansbury, Holli Vazquez
Smithville – Makayla Miller, Marissa Rose, Nathan Taylor
Valliant – Lauren Dixon, Ashlynn Johnson, Brittani Thompson
Wright City - Krystin Klein

McIntosh County
Eufaula – Jonathan Cox, Kobe Griffin, McKenna January

Muskogee County
Muskogee – Braylen Duncan

Oklahoma County
Edmond – Jamaal Smith

Pawnee County
Cleveland – Gracie Roe

Payne County
Perkins – Noah Rogers

Pittsburg County
Blanco – Debralee Blanco
Canadian – Te’a Vail
Crowder – Matheny Begaye, Kaitlyn Motley, Kimberly Motley, Phyllis Pulchny
Haileyville – Katelyn Blocks, Regina Byrd
Hartshorne – Morgan Arledge, Gracane Daniels, Kaylee White
Indianola – Cullen Murrin
Kiowa – Regan Labor, Weston Wheeler
Krebs – Kaylee Ashlock, Kendra Forehand, Bryson Hale
McAlester – Ravyn Allphin, Leah Back, Elizabeth Breslin, Briana Bueno, Chance Burns, Chasity Busby, Monte Busby, Kolby Cato, Jordyn Cook, Bethany Fabrizio, Jesus Gaytan, Brayden Hernandez, Brayden Hoffman, Emily Hoffman, Ashley Howard, Easten James, Mark Jimenez, Gaevin Jones, Cierra Knight, Carly Korte, Jacob Lane, Ali Leding, Shane Leggett, Madison Lyles, Emerald Lynn, Lauren Mayeux, Melissa McGuire-Hunter, Emily Medrano, Brittany Miller, Liam Morris, Katelyn Oxford, Ashley Phillips, Jaden Pierce, Aubrey Russell, Ashley Shaver, Ashley Shaver, Sydney Shelton, Tayen Smitherman, Noah Sparks, Chandler Spence, Robert Starry, Micah Stites, Rylee Stowers, Hallie Sutterfield, Ashley Todd, Jessyca Vanblaricom, Megan Vieux, Anthony Watts, Hunter Whitaker, Stephanie Williams, Hannah Wingo
Pittsburg – Anna Benedict
Quinton – Jessica Graham, Crystal Hollingsworth, Riley Spears
Savanna –Blake Cathey

Pontotoc County
Ada – Jacob Savage

Pottawatomie County
Shawnee – Katelyn Hoover

Pushmataha County
Antlers – Jamie Barnes, Demi Gilbert, Jonathon Peach, Kammye Thain
Clayton –Shelby Heflin, Sydnee Wood
Nashoba – Madison McIntyre
Rattan – Hannah Brown
Tuskahoma – Melanie Sims

Rogers County
Owasso – David Sandlin

Sequoyah County
Muldrow – Haley Stone
Roland – Cassidy Floyd
Vian – Tee Trotter

Tulsa County
Broken Arrow – Cole Disney, Nicolaus Menanza
Tulsa – Jace Pratt

Wagoner County
Coweta – Sarah Heaton

Washington County
Bartlesville – Dakota Ward


ARKANSAS

Bella Vista - Tyler Johnson
Fayetteville - Cade O'neal
Fort Smith - Sydney Green
Hardy - Brooke Henry
Sherwood - Ryan Lumpkin
Springdale - Keely Harrelson

FLORIDA

Jacksonville – Maudleine Evan
Tampa – Brandon Molina

GEORGIA

Covington – Emmalee Richardson
Resaca – Garrett Dodd

MISSISSIPPI

Oxford – Wil Bunch

TEXAS

Alvin- Bayleigh Smith
Amarillo - Jeb Jenkins
Austin - Eric Reece
Baytown - Tijanae' Simmons
Caddo Mills - Amber Reever
Cleburne - Melissa Martinez
Colleyville - Jarrett Gable
Eagle Pass - Rolando Riza
New Braunfels - Tyler Seboldt
Pflugerville - Triphornia Mubaiwa
Round Rock - Allie Shero
Sherman - Taylor Blanscett

INTERNATIONAL

Petit-Bourg, Gaudeloupe – Alexandre Barbotteau
Santa Cruz Do Sul, Brazil – Leonardo Schulz
Gijon, Spain – Daniel Huerta Gonzalez

Back to News Listing