Logo

Eastern Oklahoma State College announces fall 2018 honor rolls

1/14/2019

WILBURTON, OK (Jan. 14, 2019) – Eastern Oklahoma State College has announced honor rolls for the fall 2018 semester.

There were 99 students named to the President’s Honor Roll, which requires a 4.0 grade point average in 12 or more credit hours during the semester. There were 207 students named to the Dean’s Honor Roll, after completing 12 semester credit hours with at least a 3.0 grade point average and no grade lower than a “C.”

Named to the fall 2018 semester lists were:

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL

OKLAHOMA

Atoka County
Atoka - Tyler Frank, Andrew Hardin, Ryan Walker

Bryan County
Bokchito - Lainey Jestis

Cleveland County
Oklahoma City - Jordan Compton

Comanche County
Lawton - Alpha Diallo

Haskell County
Kinta - Jude Ebingha, James Percifield, Ashley Thomas
McCurtain - Priscilla Graham

Hughes County
Allen - Tanner Wofford

Latimer County
Red Oak - Alicia Piper
Talihina - Morgan Wilcox
Wilburton - Sheetal Bastola Rijal, Miguel Brown, Maria Eads, Tristan Fanshier, Ellen Jeffrey, Christine Johnson-Watson, Levi Knight, Mary Elizabeth Rosenow, Jeffery Smith, Charles Sorrell, Savannah Taylor, Nick Walls

Leflore County
Shady Point - Nicole Ryan
Talihina - MacKenzie Green

Mayes County
Locust Grove – Rhett Pursley

McCurtain County
Broken Bow - Carlos Garcia Lozano, Chrystan Scott
Idabel - Brooklyn Allen, Sandra Chavez, Raylee Jennings
Valliant - Tonya Brown, Allison Crow, Kamrin Jackson

McIntosh County
Eufaula - Julie Gatlin, Jamie McKee

Oklahoma County
Edmond – Devin Crawford
Oklahoma City – Brady Smith

Pawnee County
Cleveland – Gracie Roe

Pittsburg County
Haileyville - Regina Byrd
Hartshorne - Tucker Capps, Payton Emmert, Blake Lindley, Molly Mattioda, Bianca Medina
Krebs – Kendra Forehand
McAlester - Haylee Boatright, Monte Busby, Madeline Camp, Joshua Countz, Bryan Evans, Jacqueline Gaytan, Bethanie Gray, Keaton Hackler, Ashley Howard, Lillith Martin, Lindsey Old, Grace Palaroan, Joshua Palaroan, Ethan Prince, Emily Schmitt, Travis Scroggins, Hannah Siren, Robert Spaulding, Miranda Thompson, Abbygale Tighe, Jennifer Tighe, Adisyn Webster, Gracyn Wingo, Hannah Wingo

Pontotoc County
Ada –Tanner Jarrett

Pushmataha County
Antlers - Ashley Self
Clayton - Amanda White
Nashoba - Jayden Freeman
Rattan - Hannah Brown, Marin Mcclellan
Snow - Corey Guffey

ARKANSAS

Faulkner County
Conway - Elijah Davis

Little River County
Ashdown - Alex Day

INDIANA

Elkhart County
Goshen – Brandi Henderson

LOUISIANA

Lafayette County
Lafayette – Tangella Landry

Saint Charles County
Destrehan – Kaitlyn Warren

PENNSYLVANIA

Montgomery County
Telford – Daniel Krolikowski

TEXAS

Anderson County
Fresno - Eneily Rodriguez

Collin County
Wylie - Aldayr Flores

Dallas County
Carrollton - Edgar Torres

Denton County
Justin - Roma Walters

Guadalupe County
Marion - Codi Lamb

INTERNATIONAL

Gijon, Spain - Daniel Huerta Gonzalez
Freeport, Grand Bahama - Jaleah Taylor
Gweru, Zimbabwe - Triphornia Mubaiwa
Kingston, Jamaica - Tayze Ellington
Santa Cruz do Sul, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil - Leonardo Schulz


DEAN’S HONOR ROLL

OKLAHOMA

Atoka County
Atoka - Hope Angel, Takota Frank, Jacob Spradlin, Ridge Stephens
Lane - Tregg Goodson, Tyler Hyatt, Shade Sheffield

Bryan County
Bokchito – Christian McGowan
Durant – Santana Milligan

Cleveland County
Moore - Alexis Fessler
Moore - Christopher Herb
Noble - Dale Shackleford

Comanche County
Chattanooga – Cameron Woods
Lawton – Ashley Pletcher

Haskell County
McCurtain – Trace Murdock
Stigler – Dawson Barger

Hughes County
Stuart – Kelsy Cunningham, Jacee Wooley

Latimer County
Red Oak - Deyton Ashby, Tracy Martin, William Martin, Cody Muncy
Wilburton - Leila Aaron, Jordan Bailey, Kirstie Blackwood, Triston Boling, SahRena Boyett, Matthew Elledge, Arianna Garcia, Hannah Gockel, John Hirrill, Johnny James, John Kitchell, Connor Knight, Jennifer Montana, Shay Paul, Lauryn Rader, Josey Ratliff, Madison Rutledge, Jager Sokolosky, Dennis Stanford, Dustin Stanton, Brianna Stockton, Elizabeth Wilson, Lawrence Wood

LeFlore County
Cameron - John Boggs, Dacey Hadley
Heavener - Mariah Noah
Howe - Nikita Wemmerus
Pocola - Summer Perkins
Poteau - Abigail Davidson
Talihina - William Fry, Paige McCulley, Brenna Vise

McClain County
Blanchard – Kaitlyn Smith

McCurtain County
Battiest - Brian Jefferson, Mark Smith
Broken Bow - April Bray, Darci Converse, Shannon Deihl, Isabella Di Bucci, Bailey Dollar, June Lin, Mitchell Magar, Laken McCoy, Kaira Wilson
Garvin - AlexSandra Huffman
Haworth - Latanya Grimes, Amber Trusty
Idabel - Ashlin Kennedy, Ariannah Smith, Shelly Stansbury, Kaylee Walker, Elsa Wesley
Smithville - Mollie Ludlow
Valliant - Kelsey Autrey, Jaci Fuller, Tamera Miller, Dusty Songer

McIntosh County
Checotah - Drake Erickson, Andrew Mann
Eufaula - Jonathan Cox, Jayton Gideon

Muskogee County
Porum – Victoria Davison

Oklahoma County
Bethany – Kendrie Escoe

Payne County
Perkins – Noah Rogers

Pittsburg County
Alderson - Taylor Dickerson
Crowder – Kaytlen Sennett
Haileyville - Katelyn Blocks
Hartshorne - Ledgen Angeli, Katie Carlton, Terri Green, Chelsea Morrow, James Phillips, Tessia Purvis, Katelynn Sims, Eduardo Walker, Raeanne Zozula
Indianola - Kristin Eller, Myka Riddle
Kiowa - Robert Hatridge, Regan Labor
Krebs - Zachary Butler, Bryson Hale, Alfredo Mercado, Chandler Peckio
McAlester - Emma Alexander, Madison Arterberry, Katelyn Beams, Tabitha Bradford, Caleb Brannon, Elizabeth Breslin, Logan Christopher, Joenalyn Cooke, James Countz, Michael Eddy, Vhitney Garner, Cameron Green, Shadoe Harshaw, Brayden Hoffman, Emily Hoffman, Justin Jones, Britton Kelley, Kristen Lane, Sierra McCammon, Melissa McGuire-Hunter, John Moffitt, John Moore, Nicole Mossberg, Chase Parent, Amber Paterson, Hannah Posey, Matthew Reynolds, Jeannie Salmons, Justice Smith, Tayen Smitherman, Robert Starry, Jaylen Thomas, Ashley Todd, Nathan Vanblaricom, Anita Vaughan, Nicholas Verner, Megan Vieux, Rebecca Ward, Randy White, Brooke Wilkins, Erica Wilson, Emily Worstell
Quinton - Elijah Fitzer, Brittany Flores, Crystal Hollingsworth, Caitlin Matthews, Rachil Needham, Leslie Maxwell
Savanna - Cierra Gomez, Jonathon Impson, James Underwood, Jennifer Watts
Stuart - Julie Kingston

Pottawatomie County
Shawnee - Caryse Bateman, Katelyn Hoover

Pushmataha County
Antlers - Amber Abu Namoos, Ibrahim Abu Namoos, Rebeccah Barnes, Ashleigh Fuller, Stephanie Melton, Chante' Robbins
Clayton - Mattie Erwin
Tuskahoma - Amanda Johnson, Caden Phillips, Lucinda Roberts

Rogers County
Chelsea – Blake Mills

Tulsa County
Bixby – Jeremiah Goodwin
Tulsa – Ousman Gomez

ARKANSAS

Arkansas County
Fort Smith – Syndy Green

Benton County
Bella Vista - Tyler Johnson
Springdale - Leah Wallace

Carroll County
Berryville - Robert Broseus

Faulkner County
Conway - Cade Tucker
Greenbrier - Ryan Flake

Lonoke County
Lonoke – Haven Hunter

Pulaski County
Jacksonville – Kameron Whitmore
North Little Rock - Nicholas Reed Shepherd
Sherwood – Nicholas Butler, Ryan Lumpkin

Saline County
Benton – Preston Fleeman

Sebastian County
Hackett – Madison Durham

Washington County
Farmington - Jessika Calhoon

FLORIDA

Brevard County
Cocoa - Alonna Mcgahee

Broward County
Coral Springs - Julianna Delcid-Rosado
North Lauderdale - Shaian James

Hillsborough County
Lithia – Brandon Molina

Levy County
Chiefland – Jonathan Ward

GEORGIA

Fulton County
Atlanta – Tiamya Butler
Covington – Emmalee Richardson

IDAHO

Kootenai County
Athol – Cheyenne Ross

KANSAS

Montgomery County
Coffeyville – Rhett Newby

TEXAS

Angelina County

Lufkin – Cailee Hendrick

Collin County
Nevada – Moxceda Hampton

Harris County
Houston – Tien Do

Red River County
Clarksville – Kaitlyn White

Sherman County
Sherman – Taylor Blanscett

Tarrant County
Burleson – Mercedes Yorek

Travis County
Austin – Eric Reese

UTAH

Acadia County
Fort Duchesne – Johnathan Clement
Eagle Mountain – Christian Fresquez

INTERNATIONAL

Kingston, Jamaica – Christopher Thorpe
Capetown, South Africa - Kenan Williams

Back to News Listing