Logo

Eastern Oklahoma State College announces 2020 graduates

5/20/2020

WILBURTON, OK (May 20, 2020) – Despite the challenges they faced to complete their education during a global pandemic, 240 Eastern Oklahoma State College students have earned their associate degree this year.

Eastern’s 2020 graduates listed by county include:

OKLAHOMA

Adair County
Shelby Lankford, Watts - (A.S.) Pre-Veterinary Medicine

Atoka County
Cole Broughton, Atoka - (A.A.) General Studies
Takota Frank, Atoka - (A.A.) General Studies
Tyler C. Frank, Atoka - (A.S.) Physical Science
Andrew Hardin, Atoka - (A.A.S.) Meat Processing & Food Safety
Laci Heflin, Atoka - (Certificate) Meat Processing & Food Safety 
Shake R. Sheffield, Lane - (Certificate) Meat Processing & Food Safety 
Jacob E. Spradlin, Atoka - (A.S.) Life Science
Tregg A. Goodson, Lane - (A.A.) General Studies
Candy S. Hostetler, Lane - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Tyler Lee Hyatt, Lane - (A.S.) Forestry

Bryan County
Christian H. McGowan, Bokchito - (A.A.) General Studies

Canadian County
Daniel S. Quinton, Piedmont - (A.S.) Criminal Justice

Cleveland County
Avery G. Roberts, Norman - (A.A.) General Studies
Ryan Santos, Norman - (A.A.) General Studies

Comanche County
Alpha Diallo, Lawton - (A.S.) Computer Information Systems-Forensics

Haskell County
Jude Ebingha, Kinta - (A.S.) Business Administration
Priscilla G. Graham, McCurtain - (A.S.) Business Administration
Matthew O. Blaylock, Stigler - (A.A.S.) Ranch Management-Stocker Operations
Tana D. Bohanan, Stigler - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Ashlie J. Lovell, Stigler - (A.A.) General Studies

Hughes County
Tanner Wofford, Allen - (A.S.) Agriculture Economics

Latimer County
Deyton T. Ashby, Red Oak - (A.A.) General Studies
Hannah K. Cherry, Red Oak - (A.A.) Psychology/Sociology
William C. Martin, Red Oak - (A.S.) Environmental Science
Ashlynn P. Montgomery, Red Oak - (A.A.) General Studies
Travis L. Moody, Red Oak - (A.A.) General Studies
Grayson Nix, Red Oak - (A.S.) Business Administration
Alicia M. Piper, Red Oak - (A.S.) Horticulture
Caden A. Phillips, Tuskahoma - (A.S.) Computer Information Systems-Software Development
Kristen M. Scott, Tuskahoma - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Karley A. Anderson, Wilburton - (A.S.) Life Science
Jordan A. Bailey, Wilburton - (A.A.) General Studies
SahRena J. Boyett, Wilburton - (A.S.) Life Science
David Charles, Wilburton - (A.S.) Health, Physical Education & Recreation and (A.A.) General Studies
Devon J. Cox, Wilburton - (A.S.) Life Science
Andria E. Crouch, Wilburton - (A.S.) Business Administration
Kenzie Ezekiel, Wilburton - (A.A.) General Studies
Hannah L. Gockel, Wilburton - (A.A.) Music
Skyler Shyanne Hammons, Wilburton - (A.A.) Mass Communication
Douglas Eugene Ivey III, Wilburton - (A.A.) General Studies
Johnny W. James, Wilburton - (A.A.) General Studies
Ellen M. Jeffrey, Wilburton - (A.A.) General Studies
Christine A. Johnson-Watson, Wilburton - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Trina Lesperance, Wilburton - (A.A.) Enterprise Development-General Studies
Angela D. McAlister, Wilburton - (A.S.) Business Administration
Zachary R. Mote, Wilburton - (A.S.) Business Administration
Hannah R. Posey, Wilburton - (A.A.) Music
Lauryn N. Rader, Wilburton - (A.S.) Pre-Veterinary Medicine
Sheetal Bastola Rijal, Wilburton - (A.A.) General Studies
Forrest C. Romine, Wilburton - (A.S.) Criminal Justice
Charles E. Sorrell, Wilburton - (A.A.) Mass Communication
Dustin L. Stanton, Wilburton - (A.A.) General Studies
Brianna Nicole Stockton, Wilburton - (A.A.) Music
Savannah Taylor, Wilburton - (A.A.) General Studies
Marcus V. Tubbs, Wilburton - (A.S.) Criminal Justice
Nick G. Walls, Wilburton - (A.S.) History/Political Science
Lawrence L. Wood Jr, Wilburton - (A.A.) General Studies
Natassia R. Zink, Wilburton - (A.A.S.) Nursing and (A.A.) General Studies

LeFlore County
Mariah D. Noah, Heavener - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Cortney K. Williams, Howe - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Noah S. Turner, Keota - (A.A.) General Studies
Trace A. Murdock, McCurtain - (A.S.) Business Administration
Summer D. Perkins, Pocola - (A.S.) Life Science
Abigail A. Davidson, Poteau - (A.A.) General Studies
Victoria A. Howell, Poteau - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Justyn S. Lynn, Poteau - (A.S.) Life Science
Taylor Simco, Poteau - (A.S.) Criminal Justice
Christina L. Sterling, Poteau - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Cassidy R. Floyd, Roland - (A.S.) Health, Physical Education & Recreation
Chloe Layne Rogers, Spiro - (A.S.) Agriculture Education
Angela M. Carlile, Talihina - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Stefanie M. Jones, Talihina - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Braeden L. Richardson, Talihina - (A.A.) Mass Communication
Sherry A. Wall, Talihina - (A.A.S.) Nursing

McCurtain County
Shasta S. Baggs, Antlers - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Rebeccah G. Barnes, Antlers - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Lindsey N. Jameson, Antlers - (A.A.) General Studies
Annie E. Renteria, Antlers - (A.A.) Child Development
Nathan Hardin, Bethel - (A.S.) Animal Science
Baylie Autumn Bray, Broken Bow - (A.A.) General Studies
Carlea Ann Burris, Broken Bow - (A.S.) Life Science and (A.A.) General Studies
Elizabeth Carrell, Broken Bow - (A.A.S.) Nursing and (A.S.) Life Science
April R. Leonard, Broken Bow - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Kelsie L. Pole, Broken Bow - (A.A.) Child Development
Taylor R. Sanders, Broken Bow - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Christin Smith, Broken Bow - (A.A.) General Studies
Maggie Dawn Smith, Broken Bow - (A.A.) General Studies
Myra Thomas, Broken Bow - (A.A.) General Studies
Heather D. Courtwright, Fort Towson - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Talynn Nicole Davis, Hugo - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Krystle R. Harris, Hugo - (A.A.) Enterprise Development-General Studies
Alexis D. Taylor, Hugo - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Brooklyn N. Allen, Idabel - (A.S.) Criminal Justice
Danielle Bray, Idabel - (A.A.S.) Nursing and (A.A.) General Studies
Shelly R. Stansbury, Idabel - (A.S.) Business Administration
Ashlie Clark, Valliant - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Allison B. Crow, Valliant - (A.A.) General Studies
Jessica N. Denison, Valliant - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Kendra S. Jackson, Valliant - (A.A.) Pre-Elementary Education
Dusty Songer, Valliant - (A.S.) Criminal Justice
Tamera R. Thompson, Valliant - (A.A.) Child Development
Aletha A. Morris, Wright City - (A.A.S.) Nursing

McIntosh County
Ty Weiher, Eufaula - (A.A.) Psychology/Sociology

Muskogee County
Braylen E. Duncan, Muskogee - (A.A.) General Studies

Oklahoma County
Jamaal J. Smith, Edmond - (A.A.) General Studies
Yanene I. Meza, Moore - (A.A.) General Studies
Kendrie D. Escoe, Oklahoma City - (A.A.) Psychology/Sociology

Pawnee County
Gracie Nicole Roe, Cleveland - (A.A.) General Studies

Payne County
Noah A. Rogers, Perkins - (A.A.S.) Meat Processing & Food Safety

Pittsburg County
Johnathan D. Brozovich, Blanco - (A.S.) Life Science and (A.S.) Animal Science
Skyler N. McClendon, Blanco - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Karissa N. Elliott, Canadian - (A.S.) Life Science
Kaitlyn D. Motley, Crowder - (A.A.) General Studies
Kimberly D. Motley, Crowder - (A.A.) General Studies
Phyllis K. Pulchny, Crowder - (A.A.) Psychology/Sociology
Joseph C. Beshear, Haileyville - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Katelyn Elizabeth Blocks, Haileyville - (A.S.) Life Science
Monica J. Johnston, Haileyville - (A.A.) Psychology/Sociology and (A.A.) General Studies
Quinten C. Laub, Haileyville - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Ashley Cloud, Hartshorne - (A.S.) Horticulture
Kiara R. Covey, Hartshorne - (A.A.) Child Development
Taylor R. Hackler, Hartshorne - (A.A.) General Studies
Blake Lindley, Hartshorne - (A.S.) Business Administration
Caitlyn B. Nelson, Hartshorne - (A.A.) Enterprise Development-General Studies
Christopher Schumacher, Hartshorne - (A.S.) Criminal Justice and (A.A.) General Studies
Katelynn M. Sims, Hartshorne - (A.A.) Child Development
Ashtyn Ragan, Indianola - (A.A.) Enterprise Development-General Studies
Regan Nicole Labor, Kiowa - (A.S.) Horticulture
Logan Christopher, Krebs - (A.S.) History/Political Science
Kendra L. Coffman, Krebs - (A.A.) Psychology/Sociology
Bryson C. Hale, Krebs - (A.S.) Health, Physical Education & Recreation
Alfredo Mercado, Krebs - (A.A.) General Studies
Chandler Peckio, Krebs - (A.A.) General Studies
Madison O. Arterberry, McAlester - (A.A.) Psychology/Sociology
Summer N. Bicknell, McAlester - (A.A.) General Studies
Bridget S. Blue, McAlester - (A.A.) General Studies
Hayli D. Boatner, McAlester - (A.A.) General Studies
Caleb D. Brannon, McAlester - (A.A.) General Studies
Elizabeth P. Breslin, McAlester - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Briana F. Bueno, McAlester - (A.A.) Psychology/Sociology
Monte A. Busby Jr, McAlester - (A.S.) Life Science
Jessica N. Cain, McAlester - (A.A.) General Studies
Kolby G. Cato, McAlester - (A.S.) Agriculture Education
Lauren Elisabeth Coggin, McAlester - (A.A.) General Studies
Michelle L. Cook, McAlester - (A.A.) General Studies
Morgan Davis, McAlester - (A.A.) General Studies
Hannah Davis (Snow), McAlester - (A.A.) Mass Communication
Daniel DeClerck, McAlester - (A.S.) History/Political Science
Kristen P. Dobbs, McAlester - (A.A.) History/Political Science
Carter M. Evans, McAlester - (A.A.) General Studies
Ashley R. Featherston, McAlester - (A.S.) Criminal Justice
Shadoe R. Harshaw, McAlester - (A.S.) Criminal Justice
Brayden C. Hoffman, McAlester - (A.S.) Wildlife Ecology
Emily C. Hoffman, McAlester - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Taryn Howard, McAlester - (A.A.) General Studies
Melissa Renae Hunter, McAlester - (A.S.) Business Administration
Darla Danielle James-Hood, McAlester - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Mylan Johnson, McAlester - (A.A.) General Studies
Justin R. Jones, McAlester - (A.A.) General Studies
Cierra Knight, McAlester - (A.A.) Psychology/Sociology
Kaley D. Larson, McAlester - (A.S.) Business Administration
Addison Ryan Legg, McAlester - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Madison G. Lyles, McAlester - (A.S.) Agriculture Education
Emerald Lynn, McAlester - (A.S.) History/Political Science
Lillith M. Martin, McAlester - (A.A.) Mass Communication
Lindsey Brianne Old, McAlester - (A.A.) General Studies
Katelyn M. Oxford, McAlester - (A.A.) Psychology/Sociology
Grace L. Palaroan, McAlester - (A.A.) Pre-Elementary Education
Joshua Palaroan, McAlester - (A.S.) Computer Information Systems-Forensics
Amber Jean Paterson, McAlester - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Kristen M. Perry, McAlester - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Patricia Salinas, McAlester - (A.A.S.) Child Development
Matthew C. Sanders, McAlester - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Sydney A. Shelton, McAlester - (A.A.) General Studies
Emerielle E. Sherman, McAlester - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Deon W. Smith, McAlester - (A.A.) General Studies
Tayen B. Smitherman, McAlester - (A.A.) General Studies
Chandler G. Spence, McAlester - (A.A.) General Studies
Rylee S. Stowers, McAlester - (A.A.) General Studies
Shyla A. Surginer, McAlester - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Abbygale D. Tighe, McAlester - (A.A.) General Studies
Tiffany M. Torbati, McAlester - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Aubrie R. Trammell, McAlester - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Haley C. Vaughn, McAlester - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Hailey Loren Verner, McAlester - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Nikki M. Walling, McAlester - (A.A.) Child Development
Stephanie L. Williams, McAlester - (A.A.) Psychology/Sociology
Erica Nichole Wilson, McAlester - (A.A.) General Studies
Hannah M. Wingo, McAlester - (A.S.) Business Administration
Emily C. Worstell, McAlester - (A.S.) Life Science
Anna L. Benedict, Pittsburg - (A.S.) Agriculture Economics
Sayler C. Vanvekoven, Pittsburg - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Logan D. Ervin, Quinton - (A.A.) Mass Communication
Caitlin B. Glynn, Quinton - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Jessica L. Graham, Quinton - (A.A.) General Studies
Lacie R. Blankenship, Savanna - (A.A.) General Studies
Alyssa Osborn, Savanna - (A.A.) General Studies
Shalia L. Brown, Stuart - (A.S.) Business Administration
Randall D. Reeves, Stuart - (A.S.) Life Science

Ponotoc County
Jacob T. Savage, Ada - (A.A.) General Studies
Pottawatomie County
Katelyn G. Hoover, Shawnee - (A.A.) General Studies

Pushmataha County
Ashley D. Self, Antlers - (A.A.) Psychology/Sociology
Sharina L. Curry, Antlers - (Certificate) Child Development
Shelby L. Heflin, Clayton - (A.S.) Business Administration
Zane C. Jacobson, Clayton - (A.S.) Criminal Justice COP
Peyton N. Sisk, Clayton - (A.A.) General Studies and (A.S.) Life Science
Jayden Freeman, Nashoba - (A.S.) Criminal Justice COP

Tulsa County
Sierra J. Stamp, Broken Arrow - (A.S.) Pre-Veterinary Medicine
Sarah Heaton, Coweta - (A.A.) General Studies
Jace Pratt, Tulsa - (A.A.) General Studies

ARKANSAS
Tyler Johnson, Bella Vista - (A.A.) General Studies
Sydney Aliyah Green, Fort Smith - (A.S.) Life Science
Ryan Lumpkin, Sherwood - (A.S.) Mathematics

FLORIDA
Maudeline Vanessa Evan, Jacksonville - (A.A.) General Studies

GEORGIA
Emmalee L. Richardson, Covington - (A.S.) Animal Science
Garrett M. Dodd, Resaca - (A.S.) Animal Science and (A.A.S.) Meat Processing & Food Safety

OHIO
Nicholas Wimmers, Oregonia - (A.S.) Computer Information Systems-Software Development

PENNSYLVANIA
Daniel A. Krolikowski, Telford - (A.A.S.) Meat Processing & Food Safety

TEXAS
Bayleigh Smith, Alvin - (A.A.) General Studies
Kally E. Henson, Angleton - (A.A.) General Studies
Rosemary Cortez, Arlington - (A.S.) Life Science
Eric Reece, Austin - (A.S.) Health, Physical Education & Recreation
Tijanae' Simmons, Baytown - (A.A.) General Studies
Kaitlyn White, Clarksville - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Salma Lamic, Cleburne - (A.A.) General Studies
Jarrett Gable, Coffeyville - (A.A.) General Studies
Aterra R. Bolejack, De Kalb - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Brandi L. Gilbert, Powderly - (A.A.) General Studies
Taylor S. Blanscett, Sherman - (A.A.) General Studies and (A.S.) Life Science

INTERNATIONAL
Jaleah Taylor, Freeport, Bahamas - (A.A.) Mass Communication
Daniel Huerta Gonzalez, Gijon, Spain - (A.S.) Life Science

Back to News Listing