Logo

Eastern awards degrees to Class of 2016

5/10/2016

WILBURTON, OK (May 10, 2016) – During the past academic year, 286 area students earned their degree or certificate from Eastern Oklahoma State College.

Eastern’s 2016 graduates included 136 students who earned an associate of arts degree, 91 who earned an associate of science degree, 51 who earned an associate of applied science degree and eight who earned one-year certificates of mastery.

The 2016 graduates listed by county include:

OKLAHOMA

Adair County
Jacob L Hammons, Proctor - (A.S.) Forestry
Shayden Jean Snyder, Westville - (A.S.) Health, Physical Education & Recreation

Atoka County
Kelsey R Chambers, Atoka - (A.S.) Agriculture Economics
Tracy D Eaves, Atoka - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Amber E Frazier, Atoka - (A.S.) Life Science
Joyce D Hilliard, Atoka - (A.A.) General Studies
Brandon L Keeler, Atoka - (A.S.) Agriculture Education
Jaeson Michael Nutt, Atoka - (A.A.) General Studies
Taylor McKeil Mobbs, Caney - (A.S.) Pre Veterinary Medicine
Derek Hatridge, Wardville - (A.A.) Mass Communication

Bryan County
Brittany Michelle Henderson, Caddo - (A.A.) General Studies and (A.S.) Criminal Justice
Rebecca June Henderson, Caddo - (A.A.) General Studies and (A.S.) Criminal Justice
Julie N Layton, Durant - (A.S.) Criminal Justice-COP

Choctaw County
Rachel Elizabeth Stonebarger, Boswell - (A.A.) Child Development
Krislisa Sue Priddy, Fort Towson - (A.S.) Business Administration
Felicia E Jeffers, Hugo - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Brittany G Mintz, Hugo - (A.A.) General Studies
Lacie G Roxberry, Hugo - (A.S.) Business Administration
Ashley Bosserman, Sawyer - (A.A.S.) Medical Laboratory Technology

Cleveland County
Celyna Dollack, Norman - (A.A.) General Studies
Talen Miller, Norman - (A.S.) Business Administration
Shelbie Brianne Cosby, Sawyer - (A.A.) Child Development

Coal County
Shacole B Thompson, Coalgate - (A.S.) Business Administration

Haskell County
Bailey E Sexton, Kinta - (A.A.S.) Nursing and (A.S.) Business Administration
Chris S Coplen, Stigler - (A.S.) Life Science
Kyia L Huck, Stigler - (A.S.) Life Science

Hughes County
Elizabeth Davis, Holdenville - (A.A.) General Studies
Jacob Briggs, Okemah - (A.S.) Agriculture Economics
Kristy Behrens, Stuart - (A.A.) General Studies

Latimer County
Kareesa G Kennedy, Buffalo Valley - (A.S.) Business Administration and (A.S.) Mathematics
Tisha L Bell, Red Oak - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Sydney Cheyenne Laudero, Red Oak - (A.S.) Business Administration
Taylor E Odom, Red Oak - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Lee Baugus, Wilburton - (A.S.) Business Administration
Alyssa Purcell Blackwood, Wilburton - (A.A.) General Studies
Paige Christine Areiell Coffey, Wilburton - (A.S.) Pre Veterinary Medicine
Cynthia R Doane, Wilburton - (A.S.) Life Science
Phyllis D Dunlap, Wilburton - (A.S.) Business Administration
Joanna J Easterday, Wilburton - (A.S.) Life Science
Lola B Hamilton, Wilburton - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Annette Harber, Wilburton - (A.A.) General Studies
Trina D Harrison, Wilburton - (A.A.) General Studies
Sarah T Henry, Wilburton - (A.A.) Psychology & Sociology
Brandy Hunnicutt, Wilburton - (A.S.) Criminal Justice
Bobby Ketcher, Wilburton - (A.S.) Business Administration
Ashleigh R Massey, Wilburton - (A.A.) General Studies
Brian Mathis, Wilburton - (A.S.) Criminal Justice COP
Erin N Mote, Wilburton - (A.S.) Business Administration
Hayley Jean Myers, Wilburton - (A.A.) General Studies
Candace Nelson, Wilburton - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Rashawn L Raymond, Wilburton - (A.S.) Business Administration
Hunter L Stewart, Wilburton - (A.A.) General Studies
James Sutton, Wilburton - (A.S.) Mathematics
Cynthia L Waldrop, Wilburton - (A.A.S.) Administrative Office Technology
Courtney Rae Wall, Wilburton - (A.A.) General Studies and (A.A.S.) Nursing
Anthony R Whisenhunt, Wilburton - (A.A.) Psychology & Sociology
Latonya White, Wilburton - (A.A.) General Studies
Hillary B Wilkett, Wilburton - (A.S.) Agriculture Education

LeFlore County
Charline D Morrison, Heavener - (A.A.) Music
Hunter Wilson, Spiro - (A.A.) General Studies
Kelsey S Brown, Talihina - (A.S.) Agriculture Economics
Brenna Fry, Talihina - (A.A.) General Studies
Tara Sisk, Talihina - (A.A.) English and Technical Studies
Jordan Washburn, Talihina - (A.A.) General Studies
Tommy Wheat, Wister - (A.A.S.) Forest Technology

McCurtain County
Angelia D Berry, Battiest - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Matthew Hamilton, Battiest - (A.A.) General Studies
Gary Wade Hodge, Bethel - (A.A.) General Studies
Sherrie K Aguilar, Broken Bow - (A.A.S.) Bus Services
Cassie M Baggs, Broken Bow - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Morgan Lee Barrett, Broken Bow - (A.A.) General Studies
Alexis Beam, Broken Bow - (A.A.) General Studies
Sherry D Bruce, Broken Bow - (A.S.) Criminal Justice
Cynthia J Buck, Broken Bow - (A.A.) General Studies
Melissa Cox, Broken Bow - (A.A.) General Studies
Darian Jazmyn C Criswell, Broken Bow - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Zendre C RaQuitta Crutchfield, Broken Bow - (A.S.) Criminal Justice
Monique Danielle Knight, Broken Bow - (A.A.) Child Development
Ashley D Manning, Broken Bow - (A.A.S.) Administrative Office Technology
Samantha R McCary, Broken Bow - (A.A.) General Studies
James W Muse, Broken Bow - (A.S.) Criminal Justice COP
Sally Palmer, Broken Bow - (A.S.) Business Administration
Kayla Simpson, Broken Bow - (A.A.) General Studies
Jonathan Scott Smalling, Broken Bow - (A.A.) General Studies
Jenna Lee Smith, Broken Bow - (A.S.) Business Administration
Tracy Lynne Tisho, Broken Bow - (A.A.) General Studies
Mark A Verace, Broken Bow - (A.S.) Business Administration
Kage Billington, Eagletown - (A.A.) General Studies
Kayla LaDawn Bohanan, Eagletown - (A.A.) Child Development
Kylie Rae Tabor, Eagletown - (A.A.) General Studies
Megan Blair, Fort Towson - (A.A.) General Studies
Leslie D Cammarn, Garvin - (A.S.) Business Administration
Taryn N Creasman, Garvin - (A.A.) Psychology & Sociology
Katasha A Pollard, Haworth - (A.A.) General Studies
Brittany B Stone, Haworth - (A.A.S.) Medical Laboratory Technology
Angel Bonilla, Idabel - (A.A.) General Studies
Crystina Leighanne Fielder, Idabel - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Marlena Gates, Idabel - (A.A.) General Studies
Shaina Hampton, Idabel - (A.A.) General Studies
Kaylyn Nicole Hernandez, Idabel - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Jeremie Kyle Clark Jackman, Idabel - (A.A.) Psychology & Sociology
Ronniesha Jefferson, Idabel - (A.A.) General Studies
Theda Barbara Jett, Idabel - (A.A.) Psychology & Sociology
Leketa Jewel Marable, Idabel - (A.A.) General Studies
Joseph Sevan Mecoyan, Idabel - (A.A.S.) Medical Laboratory Technology
Kara L Osland Bates, Idabel - (A.A.) General Studies
Amanda R Parks, Idabel - (A.A.) Psychology & Sociology
Monique S Threadgill, Idabel - (A.S.) Business Administration
Wyatt L Williams, Idabel - (A.S.) Agriculture Education
Jennifer L Coffey, Millerton - (A.A.) Child Development
Desiree D Johnson, Smithville - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Kaitlyn McBroom, Smithville - (A.A.S.) Medical Laboratory Technology
Samantha D Wyatt, Smithville - (A.A.) General Studies
Ashley N Earley, Valliant - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Shami L Fowler, Valliant - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Jennifer N Jones, Valliant - (A.A.) General Studies
Kayla Prince, Valliant - (A.A.S.) Nursing
John R Rymel, Valliant - (A.A.) General Studies
Brittany Smith, Valliant - (A.A.) General Studies
Kandi Nichole Box, Wright City - (A.A.S.) Medical Laboratory Technology
Cynthia E Roberts Holmes, Wright City - (A.A.) Child Development
Kristen E Jacob, Wright City - (A.A.S.) Medical Laboratory Technology

McIntosh County
Tiersten Fairchilds, Eufaula - (A.A.) General Studies

Okmulgee County
Byjou Vaughn, Morris - (A.S.) Business Administration

Ottawa County
Kayla N Blalock, Fairland - (A.A.) General Studies

Pittsburg County
Patricia D Hopkins, Alderson - (A.S.) Business Administration
Misty E Wiley, Alderson - (A.S.) Business Administration
Taylor C Cox, Canadian - (A.A.) Mass Communication
Aimee L Boling, Crowder - (A.A.) Psychology & Sociology
Joshua G Motley, Crowder - (A.S.) Criminal Justice
Sierra N Vasquez, Crowder - (A.A.) General Studies
Michael J Simonetti, Eufaula - (A.S.) Criminal Justice
Nakoa Alexander, Haileyville - (A.A.) History & Political Science
Kaylinn C Dawson, Haileyville - (A.A.) General Studies
Jason N Mayo, Haileyville - (A.S.) Health, Physical Education & Recreation
Timothy E Mitchell, Haileyville - (A.S.) Life Science
Brett L Akins, Hartshorne - (A.S.) Life Science
Diana Lynn Asher, Hartshorne - (A.A.) Ent Dev General Studies
Ernest Bedford, Hartshorne - (A.A.) Mass Communication
Candace R Hunt, Hartshorne - (A.S.) Criminal Justice
LaVona L Jackson, Hartshorne - (A.A.) General Studies
Megan M Martin, Hartshorne - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Shelby D Moseley, Hartshorne - (A.S.) Life Science
Demi L Ranallo, Hartshorne - (A.A.) General Studies
Ryan M Reddick, Hartshorne - (A.A.S.) Meat Processing & Food Safety
Anna L Powell, Indianola - (A.A.) General Studies
Roger Shirley, Indianola - (A.S.) Agriculture Economics
Emilee L Fabry, Kiowa - (A.A.) Psychology & Sociology
Kassandra D Scott, Kiowa - (A.A.) General Studies
Jill C Weaver, Kiowa - (A.A.) General Studies
Scott Allan Davis, Krebs - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Fred D Hart, Krebs - (A.S.) Criminal Justice COP
Cheyanne N Lovett, Krebs - (A.A.) Psychology & Sociology
Chelsie R Peckio, Krebs - (A.S.) Business Administration
Desirae Ann Sudduth, Krebs - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Jarah Atkins, McAlester - (A.A.) General Studies
Amanda J Beauchamp, McAlester - (A.S.) Criminal Justice
Shiela T Bethune, McAlester - (A.S.) Business Administration
Kylie M Bowman, McAlester - (A.A.) English
Kelsey N Brillo, McAlester - (A.S.) Mathematics
Hannah Cox, McAlester - (A.A.) General Studies
Seagram R Crenshaw, McAlester - (A.A.) History & Political Science
Jessica M Davis, McAlester - (A.A.) Child Development
Tyler J Dunagan, McAlester - (A.S.) Life Science
April Dungan, McAlester - (A.S.) Business Administration
Devon J Evans, McAlester - (A.A.) Pre Elementary Education
Dustin R Finch, McAlester - (A.S.) Agriculture Education
Guy Folger, McAlester - (A.A.) History & Political Science and (A.A.) Journalism
Gretchen L Fray, McAlester - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Cheryl Gentry, McAlester - (A.A.S.) Technical Studies
Melissa C German, McAlester - (A.A.) General Studies
Brandon M Green, McAlester - (A.A.) Mass Communication
Karena N Green, McAlester - (A.A.) Psychology & Sociology
Baylee Hearod, McAlester - (A.S.) Business Administration
Regina Hilburn, McAlester - (A.S.) Business Administration
Jonathan L Hollingback, McAlester - (A.S.) Business Administration
Gwyn A Honeycutt, McAlester - (A.A.) Psychology & Sociology
Kristie M Hunt, McAlester - (A.S.) Business Administration
Crystal Jeane Renee Jacob, McAlester - (A.A.) Psychology & Sociology
Courtney D Janisch, McAlester - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Brittney L Johnson, McAlester - (A.A.) General Studies
Jacob P Johnson, McAlester - (A.A.) General Studies
Monta Johnson, McAlester - (A.A.) General Studies
Devon Marie Kerby, McAlester - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Priscilla S Kirkes, McAlester - (A.S.) Business Administration
Justice Kane Konsure, McAlester - (A.A.) Enterprise Development and (A.S.) Business Administration
Madeline K Kraft, McAlester - (A.S.) Physical Science
Jeanne Lorraine Leflore, McAlester - (A.A.) General Studies
Rachel N Lewis, McAlester - (A.A.) General Studies
Samantha Janiece Long, McAlester - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Shelby L Lund, McAlester - (A.A.) General Studies
Madison Lyons, McAlester - (A.S.) Criminal Justice COP
Megan L Maness, McAlester - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Lauren E McInally, McAlester - (A.S.) Pre Veterinary Medicine
Rachel E Moore, McAlester - (A.A.) General Studies
Jacquelyn C Moorman, McAlester - (A.A.) Pre Elementary Education
Milisie M Nunnelee, McAlester - (A.S.) Business Administration
Madison P Parker, McAlester - (A.S.) Business Administration
Ashlynn Marie Porter, McAlester - (A.A.) Psychology & Sociology
Camryn Shea Sanders, McAlester - (A.S.) Life Science
Justin Sanders, McAlester - (A.S.) Criminal Justice COP
Meredith Saunier, McAlester - (A.A.) General Studies
Aspen C Scroggins, McAlester - (A.S.) Mathematics
Ashton N Smith, McAlester - (A.S.) Life Science
Christina D Smith, McAlester - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Paden D Snell, McAlester - (A.A.S.) Meat Processing & Food Safety
Cassie Spence, McAlester - (A.A.) General Studies
Brenna Dawnn Rashel Stanford, McAlester - (A.A.) General Studies
Wyatt S Stanford, McAlester - (A.A.) Mass Communication
Renee R Staples, McAlester - (A.A.S.) Child Development
Jami Steidley, McAlester - (A.A.) General Studies
Phillip J Stephens, McAlester - (A.A.) History & Political Scienceence
Portia Terlaje, McAlester - (A.A.) General Studies
Kaysee Thames, McAlester - (A.A.) General Studies
Mackenzie A Tissington, McAlester - (A.S.) Life Science
Mikayla N Tomasi, McAlester - (A.A.) General Studies
Bailey Michele Ward, McAlester - (A.A.) Enterprise Development
Michele J Ballard, Quinton - (A.A.) Child Development and (A.A.S.) Child Development
Kirsten Taylor Monroe, Quinton - (A.A.) General Studies
Ada N Woody, Quinton - (A.A.) General Studies
Max Lee Mouser, Savanna - (A.A.) General Studies
Stevy C Underwood, Savanna - (A.A.) Psychology & Sociology
Bernie R Underwood III, Savanna - (A.S.) Business Administration
Jordin Wilson, Savanna - (A.A.) General Studies
Amber D Luttrell, Stuart - (A.A.) Pre Elementary Education

Pottawatomi County

Zachary Austin Fowler, Asher - (A.A.) General Studies

Pushmataha County
Zachary Austin Fowler, Asher - (A.A.) General Studies
Stormy L Davidson, Antlers - (A.A.) General Studies
Robyn L Grose, Antlers - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Cheryl L Hanley, Antlers - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Melissa D Hembree, Antlers - (A.A.) General Studies
Jade R O'Donnell, Antlers - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Amber J Routon, Antlers - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Juton Sorrells, Antlers - (A.S.) Business Administration
Chance Bray, Clayton - (A.S.) Criminal Justice
Amy Davis, Clayton - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Natalie R Gilliam, Clayton - (A.A.) Psychology & Sociology
Catherine V Little, Clayton - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Gilbert E Nail II, Clayton - (A.S.) Business Administration
Garrett C Rogers, Clayton - (A.A.) Mass Communication
Charles Smallwood, Clayton - (A.A.) General Studies
Hayley Deaton, Rattan - (A.A.) General Studies
Brenna Jade House, Rattan - (A.S.) Life Science
Sharon E Janoe, Rattan - (A.A.) Child Development

Tulsa County
Mykaela Lynn Jones, Owasso - (A.S.) Life Science
Morgan N Spradlin, Sand Springs - (A.S.) Life Science
Luis Aguero, Tulsa - (A.A.) General Studies

ALABAMA
MarQuen Mitchell, Auburn - (A.A.) General Studies

ARKANSAS
Bethany H Farmer, Beebe - (A.S.) Agriculture Education
Whitley N Madison, Dardanelle - (A.S.) Life Science
Brennan Dooly, Fort Smith - (A.A.) General Studies
Kory Pollard, Fort Smith - (A.A.) General Studies
Michael Brown, Fouke - (A.A.S.) Meat Processing & Food Safety
Easton Stallings, Greenwood - (A.A.) General Studies
Erick W Batres, Springdale - (A.A.) General Studies
Roberto Castro, Springdale - (A.S.) CIS Business
Miguel Gomez, Springdale - (A.A.) General Studies
Jesse Claybrook, Summers - (A.S.) Agriculture Education

TEXAS
D'Nisha Rose, Carrollton - (A.A.) Psychology & Sociology
Jazmyne Walker, Dallas - (A.A.) General Studies
Brittney D Boyd, Grand Prairie - (A.A.) General Studies
Kent Keeling, Katy - (A.S.) Business Administration
Zachary A Torres, Melissa - (A.S.) Business Administration
Hunter Olin Uzzle, Orange - (A.A.) General Studies
Rebecca L Dupree, Paris - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Sabrina D Salias, Pasadena - (A.S.) Health, Physical Education & Recreation
Megan Michelle Mitchell, Reno - (A.A.S.) Nursing
Tanner J Burris, Wichita Falls - (A.A.) Psychology & Sociology

VIRGINIA
Kiera L Lewis, Quantico - (A.A.) Psychology & Sociology

SCOTLAND

Andrew Paterson, Erskine - (A.A.) General Studies

Back to News Listing