Logo

Eastern announces spring 2013 honor rolls

6/10/2013

WILBURTON, OK (June 10, 2013) – Eastern Oklahoma State College has announced honor rolls for the spring 2013 semester.

There were 91 students named to the President’s Honor Roll, which requires a 4.0 grade point average in 12 or more credit hours during the semester. There were 219 students named to the Dean’s Honor Roll after completing 12 semester credit hours with at least a 3.0 grade point average and no grade lower than a “C.”

Named to the spring 2013 semester lists were:

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL

OKLAHOMA

Atoka County
Atoka – Tracy Eaves
Daisy – Sarah Ingram

Bryan County
Caddo – Brittany Henderson, Rebecca Henderson, Lecie Murray

Choctaw County
Hugo – Rhonda Beard, Dylan Miller
Sawyer - Reilly Cloud

Cleveland County
Moore – Rachel Manning

Creek County
Mannford - Josiah Hix

Haskell County

Stigler – Harley Conley

Hughes County
Calvin - Mark Battershell
Stuart – Sonny Scott

Johnston County
Wapanucka – Cacy Cribbs

Latimer County
Red Oak –Kathryn White
Wilburton – Radonna Dalke, Jordan Davis, Charitee Evans, Jayce Ferguson, Ashton Forwoodson, John Gockel, Jeanette Gonzalez, Mandy Gorham, Payton Hokit, Stephanie Irvin, Rusty Long, Lauren McGee, Haylee Phillips, Melissa Servais, Henry Truitt, Zackary Vinson

LeFlore County
Talihina – Deborah Clark
Wister –Terri Smith

McCurtain County
Broken Bow - Kyle Buck, Shelby Coleman, Sam Harley, Tania Nelson, Heather Payne, Carrie Westbrook
Idabel – Jon Bullock
Valliant – Kayla Earley

McIntosh County
Eufaula – Dakota Guffey, Megan Meyer, Daniel Salters, Tiffany Wacaster

Oklahoma County
Midwest City – Ashley Jones, Thomas Wright

Pittsburg County
Alderson – Megan Maness
Canadian – Chelsea Hofegartner
Haileyville – Regina Gibson, Jenny Nelson
Hartshorne – Sara Cervantes, Ashlee Sharp, Sarah Shero
Krebs –Patricia Reeves, Desirae Sudduth, Ronald Winningham
McAlester – Sherald Belyeu, Casey Boatman, Kelly Bogard, Haley Cadle, Benjamin Collier, Kayla Denike, Michael Hendrix, Kristi Johnson, Shelly Joiner, Brandon Kemp, Hailey Luker, Arthur McBride, Dwayne Meadows, Jola Merisca, Callie Morris, Cynthia Smith, Michael Staggs, Regina Winfrey

Pushmataha County
Antlers – Claudia Arthur, Megan Brame, Melissa Clem, Trina Low, Katijo Ripley, Tamren Smith, Jeremiah Taylor, Maranda Tramble
Rattan – Cherie McClellan

Tulsa County
Tulsa – Christopher Turner

MISSOURI

Christian County
Nixa – Jacob Lawrence

TEXAS

Brown County
Blanket – Katherine Atchley

Tarrant County

Bedford – Dan Wong

DEAN’S HONOR ROLL

OKLAHOMA

Atoka County
Atoka – Larriann Chambers

Bryan County
Durant – Tashona Robinson

Choctaw County
Hugo – Shelby Dawes, Stacy Jacobs, Bailey Johnson, Jacob Pulliam
Fort Towson –Whitney Noel
Soper – Emmlie Scroggins

Creek County
Sapulpa – Augusta Feathers

Delaware County
Colcord – Dakota Janes

Grady County
Chickasha – Colin Hightower

Haskell County
Kinta – Aubrey Carpenter
McCurtain – Dustin Welch
Stigler – Vanessa Bryant, Gretchen Fray, Justin Gibson, Krista Mason

Hughes County
Calvin – Hunter Harden
Holdenville – Kasey Meek, Virginia Rivera

Latimer County
Gowen – William Sanders
Red Oak – Jana Cowan, Arhonda Martin, Taylor Odom, Jordyn Prock, Samantha Querubin, Asiah Sumpter
Wilburton – Elizabeth Apala, Alexandria Apala, Fonda Barnes, Taylor Bell, Rachel Bloxham, Ashley Bradbury, Caitlin Busby, Alvieia Comstock, FNU Djulinda, Taylor Glasco, Dylan Glasco, Kendall Glenn, Lisa Harp, Jayson Haskett, Nichollette Hilburn, Allen Kendrick, Glen Kendrick, Bobby Ketcher, Hailey Ketchum, Nicole Kibart, Jayson Knight, Bradley Knight, Drew Lawrence, Bryce Livingston, Brittany Martin, Clay McAlester, Rodneisha Milum, Aimee Scott, Whitney Sharp, Michael Shumate, Chassidy Ward, Joseph Watkins. David Welch

LeFlore County
Bokoshe – Aaron Hamby
Heavener – Laura Silva
Muse – Ivory Detter
Talihina – Carly Blemmel, Angela Glendening, George Green, Mary Green, Callie Grey, Shelby Holt, Joseph Nelson, Nichole Stuart, Cecil Watson, Larry Whitney
Wister – Brittan Raines

McCurtain County
Battiest – Kayla Stockton
Broken Bow – Tyler Bunn, Allison Burns, Ashlyn Choate, Shawnte Gamble, Chanelle Gulley, Kimberly Highful, Kerrie Jenkins, Catherine Lively, William Palmer, Alexey Phillips, Christian Rodriguez, Keifer Shearer, Dulce Villeda, Tammy Webb, Talia Wesley, Alyssa Willie
Eagletown – Garrett Burcham
Haworth – Dawn Allen, Chasity Bates, Hunter Bray, David Fussnecker, Antonia Garcia, Kristen Moore
Idabel – Julia Carter, Toni Farley, Carley Harp, Theda Jett, Aysia Johnson, Rhonda Reese
Millerton – Tonya Brown, Larry James
Ringold – Diane Cantrell
Rufe – Amy Fuller
Valliant – Kathlyn Drinnon, Emily Hankins

McIntosh County
Eufaula – Ashlea Bumgarner, Rhonda Daniel, Shelby Franklin, Darrell Fretwell, Zach Olinger, Danny Stearman, Beth Turner
Hanna – Shayna Buckner Murray County
Davis – Erin Healey

Oklahoma County
 Oklahoma City – Dakota Hokit

Pittsburg County
Blanco – Taylor Billingsley
Crowder – Bryan Pulchny
Hartshorne – Byron Bailey-Morgan, Kim Bell, Courtney Cohen, Autumn Dodson, Tammie Dugger, Justin Morgan, Shayla Osier, Kyria Vires
Kiowa – Emilee Fabry, Anika Swoboda Krebs – Jessica Fellows, Johnny Hart, Billie Rice
McAlester – Patricia Alexander, Kydel Billy, Aaron Boggs, Dillon Brewer, Devon Brojakowski, Jaymi Chumley, Teresa Clements, Sharell Collins, Alexa Cook, Julie Craig, Casi Cummings, Austin Dobbs, Bethany Domingue, Jakeb Emery, Jamie Fink, Emily Fry, Francisco Gonzalez, Jesseka Hanzel, Loretta Humphreys, Braeden Jenkins, Emmitt Kerby, Warren Kerby, April Key, Leah King, Amanda Knapp, Jesse Lane, Mireya Licea, Jennifer Little, Dalton Lyons, Tyler Mason, Madyson Massad, Michael McCaslin, Morgan Merrifield, Chelana Miller, Stacy Mitchell, Tiffany Morrow, Sherry Picone, William Picotte, Jacob Pinegar, Kyle Rager, Clinton Redding, Britney Ridenour, Michael Robinson, Felicia Scott, Lucas Sherrill Zathan Simpson, Kathrine Stasny, Anntuanette Sutton, John Troussel, Elisabeth Vann, Kaysha Wells, Katherine Williams, Andrea Wimberly, Carol Wingo, Jake Wood Pittsburg – Sara Dubois, Skyla Walker
Quinton – Amanda Clouse, Sydnie Shafer, Cindy Shelton
Stuart – Karli Glover

Pushmataha County
Antlers – Shyla Mason, Audis Murphey, Bonnie Sorrells, Diana Williston
Clayton – Katie Champlin, Jason Hilliard
Moyers – Taylor Fuller
Nashoba – Tasha McKaughan
Rattan – Jeremy Dees

Rogers County
Claremore – Shelby Blackwell

Sequoyah County

Sallisaw – Logan Rea

Tulsa County
Broken Arrow – Michael Freeman, Nicholas Goza
Owasso – Hailey Stewart

ARKANSAS

Crittenden County
Proctor – Chauncy Parker

Washington County
Fayetteville – Katelyn Coe, Megan Newberry

MISSOURI

Christian County
Nixa – Jacob Lawrence

TEXAS

Angelina County
Lufkin – James Smith

Brown County
Blanket – Katherine Atchley

Grayson County
Sherman – Arianna Jones
Whitewright – Avery Crawford

Harris County
Pearland – Olivia Brown

Back to News Listing