Logo

Eastern announces fall 2015 honor rolls

1/15/2016

WILBURTON, OK (Jan. 15, 2016) – Eastern Oklahoma State College has announced honor rolls for the fall 2015 semester.

There were 95 students named to the President’s Honor Roll, which requires a 4.0 grade point average in 12 or more credit hours during the semester. There were 223 students named to the Dean’s Honor Roll, after completing 12 semester credit hours with at least a 3.0 grade point average and no grade lower than a “C.”

Named to the fall 2015 semester lists were:

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL

ALABAMA

Lee County
Auburn
– MarQuen Mitchell

ARKANSAS

Miller County
Fouke
– Michael Brown

White County
Beebe
– Bethany Farmer

Yell County
Dardanelle
– Whitley Madison

OKLAHOMA


Atoka County
Atoka
– Shaye Angel, Kelsey Chambers

Choctaw County
Hugo
– Courtney Hamill

Haskell County
Kinta
– Alexa Miller
Stigler – Sarah McKinney

Hughes County
Stuart
– Zach Murdaugh

Latimer County
Red Oak
– Calvin Alford, Jordan Campagna
Wilburton – Lee Baugus, Ashley Haney, Krystal Holbrook, Rebecca Johnson, Sara Reddin, Sabrina Stanford

Leflore County
Spiro
– Christopher Fisher
Talihina – Kelsey Brown

McCurtain County
Broken Bow
– Joyce Beggs, Jacob Delossantos, Katy Furneaux, James Muse, Sally Palmer, Cynthia Raub, Cynara Smith, Tracy Tisho, Mark Verace
Eagletown – Kendall Lawler, Ashley Porton, Andrea Willis
Garvin – Leslie Cammarn
Idabel – Tamra Beck, Ryan Hemm
Valliant – Hollyn Newsom
Wright City – Jessica Jamison

McIntosh County
Eufaula
– Katie Thompson

Pittsburg County
Alderson
– Patricia Hopkins
Canadian – Ethan Miller
Haileyville – Kaylinn Dawson
Hartshorne – David Roberts
Indianola – Roger Shirley
Kiowa – Tara Mabray
Krebs – Chelsie Peckio
McAlester - Abbie Abercrombie, Kelsey Brillo, Seth Burke, Joshua Duff, Brittany Elliott, Mathew Flanagan, Brandon Green, Sidney Griffeth, Tanna Heddlesten, Jenilee Herrick, Crystal Jacob, Emley Jacob, Trinity Johns, Justice Konsure, Rachel Lewis, Chalice Phillips, Lauren Ragan, Bryan Russell, Camryn Sanders, Meredith Saunier, Stephen Shropshire, Ashlee Skidmore, Ashton Smith, Wyatt Stanford, Phillip Stephens, Billy Thibodeaux, David Thompson, Mikayla Tomasi
Quinton – Steven Jean, Samuel Simco, Madelyn Stanfield, Kaycee Turner
Savanna – Anthony Richison

Pushmataha County
Antlers
– Deana Gonzales, Brandi Huffman
Clayton - Nicole Gilliam, Brittney Kitchel, Garrett Rogers
Nashoba – Rebecca Needham
Rattan – Brenna House

Tulsa County
Owasso
– Mykaela Jones

TENNESSEE

Shelby County
Memphis
– Keith Wilson

TEXAS

Collin County
Frisco
– Kent Garrett
Melissa – Zachary Torres

Harris County
Houston
– Rae’shawn Jones

Tarrant County
Ft. Worth
– Desirea McGinnis

INTERNATIONAL

Nassau, Bahamas Islands – Marcel Joseph, Smarlin Tavarez
Ostrava, Ukraine – Patrik Metzner
Sao Paulo, Brazil – Joao Padovan



DEAN’S HONOR ROLL


ARKANSAS

Sebastian County
Ft. Smith
– Brennan Dooly, Roy Gean
Greenwood – Easton Stallings

Union County
El Dorado
– Jalen Cunningham

Washington County
Springdale
– Erick Batres, Roberto Castro

NEBRASKA

Lancaster County
Lincoln
– Brittany Gentry

OKLAHOMA

Adair County
Westville
– Shayden Snyder

Atoka County
Atoka
– Courtney Cook, Amber Frazier, Jaeson Nutt, Cassidy Spradlin, Caitlin Tubby
Caney – Taylor Mobbs

Beckham County
Carter
– Brock Carter

Bryan County
Caddo
– Rebecca Henderson
Durant – Julie Layton

Choctaw County
Sawyer
– Ashley Bosserman
Soper – Winona Rickman
Spincerville – Tesa Pitt

Coal County
Coal
– Jared Price, Shacole Thompson

Haskell County
Kinta
– Zana Johnson, Bailey Sexton
McCurtain – Brittany Knott, Savanna Lovell, Logan Shimp, Billy Welch
Stigler – Suzanne Derocher

Hughes County
Okemah
– Jacob Briggs
Stuart – Ian Fulton, Amber Luttrell

Latimer County
Gowen
– Christopher Ainsworth
Panola – Wesley Corcoran
Red Oak – Rhonda Adams, Bailee Davis, Pamela Holly, Taylor Odom
Wilburton – Morgan Ames, Alyssa Blackwood, Michelle Boddy, Fnu Djulinda, Bobby Eubanks, Brandy Hunnicutt, Dalton Jones, Bobby Kennon, Joshua Kirkendoll, Sydney Laudero, Ashleigh Massey, Sandra McCabe, Kristin Mitchell, Garrett Negen, Candace Nelson, Zane Nowlin, Claria Vandaveer, Courtney Wall, Anthony Whisenhunt

LeFlore County
Heavener
– Charline Morrison, Monica Otero
Howe – Nicholas Martindale
Spiro – Hunter Wilson
Talihina –Wister – Amber Collins, Britanny England, Brenna Fry, Chad Goggans, Tara Sisk, Jordan Washburn
Wister – Tommy Wheat

Lincoln County
Prague
– Jess Tolleson

McCurtain County
Broken Bow
– Sherrie Aguilar, April Bray, Sherry Bruce, Darian Jazmyne Criswell, Jared Engler, Ethan Greener, Skylar Hall, Leila James, Siglenda Kilburn, Ashley Manning, Kelsie Pole, Aaron Porter, Jonathan Smalling, Kayla Thies, Nevada Williams
Eagletown – Chyan Billington, Kayla Bohanan
Garvin – Kristopher Hamilton
Idabel – Barbara Bagsby, Miguel Casarrubias, Benjamin Cawley, Isaiah Daffern, Bronson Freeman, Chelsea Humphrey, Zachary Ratcliff, Leslie Rios, Oscar Rivera, Curtis Taylor, Monique Threadgill, Miranda Voss, Wyatt Williams
Smithville – Desiree Johnson, Kaitlyn McBroom, Samantha Wyatt
Valliant – Megan Blair, Tara Cantrell, Bradley Hill, Kali Robberson
Wright City – Kaitlyn Collins

McIntosh County
Eufaula
– Kristina Ellison, Tiersten Fairchilds, Alexandra Heaslet, Michael Simonetti, Carmen Soriano

Muskogee County
Wainwright
– Mary Barnard

Okfuskee County
Weleetka
– Logan Proctor

Oklahoma County
Midwest City
– Rathen Carter

Okmulgee County
Morris
– Byjou Vaughn

Pittsburg County
Crowder
– Joshua Motley
Haileyville – Caleb Cooper, Dylan Pingleton
Hartshorne – Brett Akins, Ernest Bedford, Katie Carlton, Lexen Cook, Dawn Ivey, Lavona Jackson, Jared Morgan, Cassidy Morgan
Indianola – Kaysee Thames
Kiowa – Sarah Hall, Abigail Mabray
Krebs – Jamie Cripps, Fred Hart
McAlester – Lindsy Alexander, Shiela Bethune, Kylie Bowman, Savannah Brannon, Caleb Carney, Miranda Chapa, Seagram Crenshaw, Tyler Dunagan, Devon Evans, Gretchen Fray, Alexis Goodwill, Austin Graham, Karena Green, Baylee Hearod, Regina Hilburn, Jonathan Hollingback, Brett Homer, Gwyn Honeycutt, Candace Hunt, Brittney Johnson, Madeline Kraft, Ruth Lawson, Jeanne Leflore, Stephen McClendon, Lauren McInally, Jonathan Mullins, Sarah Newell, Milisie Nunnelee, Destiny Parker, Ashlynn Porter, Christe Quick, Casey Remedi, Aspen Scroggins, Courtney Smith, Teresa Smith, Morgan Smith, Cassie Spence, Brenna Dawnn Stanford, Renee Staples, Kendra Stites, Bailey Ward, Larissa Watson, John Williams, Cheyenne Wood
Pittsburg – Kaylin Kellogg
Quinton – Valarie Diaz, Shadoe Harshaw, Blayne Heath, Kirsten Monroe, Ada Woody
Savanna – Brandon Sherwood, Bernie Underwood

Pontotoc County
Ada
– Austin Simpson

Pottawatomie County
Asher
– Hunter Fowler
Wanette – Caleb Dubler

Pushmataha County
Antlers
– Melissa Clem, Cheryl Hanley, Joshua Jenuine, Lorena Taylor, Alyssa Turnage
Clayton – Natalie Gilliam, Gilbert Nail
Finley – Kayla Ward
Nashoba – Monika Hamman
Rattan – Cassidy Courtwright
Tuskahoma – Mercedes Bozarth, Daley Eduvigen, Kareesa Kennedy

Rogers County
Claremore
– Cameron Smith

Tulsa County
Sand Springs
– Morgan Spradlin
Wagoner – Alejandro Torres

TEXAS

Bowie County
Dekalb
– George Woods

Cooke County
Gainesville
– Amanda Eddowes

Denton County
Justin
– Anastasia Herskind
The Colony – Morgan Foster

Harris County
Houston
– Sydney Hayes
Katy – Kent Keeling
Pasadena – Sabrina Salias

Jefferson County
Groves
– Madison Resch

Kaufman County
Forney
– Ashley Brewton

Orange County
Orange
– Hunter Uzzle

Wichita County
Wichita Falls
– Garrett Martin

INTERNATIONAL

London, England – Nicholas Keyamo
Sao Paulo, Brazil – Danilo Crespo
Staffordshire, England – Natalie Eley

Back to News Listing