Logo

Eastern announces fall 2013 honor rolls

1/20/2014

WILBURTON, OK (Jan. 20, 2014) – Eastern Oklahoma State College has announced honor rolls for the fall 2013 semester.

There were 92 students named to the President’s Honor Roll, which requires a 4.0 grade point average in 12 or more credit hours during the semester. There were 239 students named to the Dean’s Honor Roll, after completing 12 semester credit hours with at least a 3.0 grade point average and no grade lower than a “C.”

Named to the fall 2013 semester lists were:

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL

OKLAHOMA

Adair County
Stilwell – Jace Newby

Atoka County
Atoka – Jacqueline Phay

Bryan County
Caddo – Rebecca Henderson

Choctaw County
Hugo – Rhonda Beard, Jackson Ferguson, Heather Paliani
Soper – Lucas Adams

Creek County
Mannford
- Josiah Hix

Haskell County
Kinta – Bailey Sexton
McCurtain – Dustin Welch

Hughes County
Calvin
– Hayden Hokit
Stuart - Colten Hutchins, Sonny Scott

Kingfisher County
Okarche
– Samuel Greliner

Latimer County
Wilburton
- Brenda Baldwin, Larisa Bogonko, Charitee Evans, Jeanette Gonzalez, Mandy Gorham, Rebecca Johnson, Brian Mathis, Hayley Myers, Henry Truitt, Zackary Vinson, Dakota Wilson

LeFlore County
Talihina
– Deborah Clark
Poteau – Irene Woodson

McCurtain County
Broken Bow
- Cynthia Buck, Jewell Griffith, Adele Lawrence, Heather Payne, Joseph Payne, Tracy Tisho
Garvin – Leslie Cammarn
Haworth – David Fussnecker
Idabel – Valerie Hester, Regina Hill, Monique Threadgill
Rufe – Amy Fuller
Valliant – Catherine Hyatt, Allison McDaniel

McIntosh County
Eufaula
– Mark Allen, Michael Simonetti, Tiffany Wacaster

Oklahoma County
Midwest City
– Ashley Jones, Thomas Wright
Oklahoma City – Alex Lofties, Andrew Windham

Pittsburg County
Blanco
– Tyler McCoy
Canadian - Catherine Utroska
Crowder – Jacobey King
Haileyville – Regina Gibson
Hartshorne – Matt Mitchell
Kiowa – Sherry Pierce
Krebs – Morgan Woody
McAlester – William Arnold II, Kelly Bogard, Patrick Breedlove, Donald Cannon, Julie Craig, Seagram Crenshaw, Chelsye Deaton, Jamie Fink, Dakota Grantham, Toni Hendrix, Paige Henninger, Jordan Holder, Jonathan Hollingback, Hailey Luker, Victor Martins, Destiny Parker, Jacob Pinegar, Kelsey Roberson, Amy Smead, Michelle Smith, Drew Smith, Kathrine Stasny, Phillip Stephens, John Troussel, Stanley Wilkinson
Quinton – Alyssa Duvall, Bayler Fry, Julie Stearman
Savanna – Mariah Krebbs

Pontotoc County
Ada
– Jacob Collins

Pushmataha County
Clayton
– Cathy Briggs, Devin Rongey
Rattan – Cherie McClellan

Sequoyah County
Sallisaw
– Nicholas Walker

ARKANSAS

Pulaski County
Maumelle
– Brandon Brady

TEXAS

Bowie County
New Boston
– Bailey Day


DEAN’S HONOR ROLL

OKLAHOMA

Atoka County
Daisy
– Maci Monte

Bryan County
Caddo
– Lecie Murray

Choctaw County
Hugo – Stacy Jacobs, Bailey Johnson, Brittany Mintz, Kena McGhee, Stanley Rhone
Sawyer – Ronan Cloud
Soper – Preston Todd

Cleveland County
Moore – Rachel Manning
Norman – Kevin Anderson

Custer County
Butler
– Alexis Brown

Haskell County
Keota – Larhonda Owens
Kinta – Tiffany Lefler
McCurtain – Brittany Blackford
Stigler – Vanessa Bryant, Gretchen Fray, Harleigh Heady, Amanda Self, Krista Smith
Whitefield – Zeblen Oldham

Hughes County
Stuart
– Bo Mabray, Zack Mabray, Paige Stewart
Wetumka – Brittany Gilbert

Latimer County
Red Oak
– Taylor Odom, Ronnie Pitchford, Jordyn Prock, Samantha Querubin, Asiah Sumpter, Daryl Whitacre, Kathryn White
Wilburton – Bridget Blue, Louise Buzan, Jana Cowan, Radonna Dalke, Djulinda, Jayce Ferguson, Erin Frazier, Dylan Glasco, Ashlyn Gotes, Jayson Haskett, Brittney Helmert, Payton Hokit, Justin Humphreys, Stephanie Irvin, Allen Kendrick, Glen Kendrick, Nicole Kibart, Buck Kirk, Alexandria Kirkendoll, Jayson Knight, Lane Knight, Drew Lawrence, Rusty Long, Jenna Mabry, Clay McAlester, Sandra McCabe, Kelbie Moon, Erin Mote, Tylee Phillips, Sabrina Rocha, Melissa Servais, Whitney Sharp, Aimee Scott, Lauren Stodola, Ryann Tarron, Hannah Truitt, Taylor Wright

LeFlore County
Bokoshe
– Aaron Hamby
Muse – Ivory Detter
Talihina – Clay Fitzgerald, Angela Glendening, Angela Johnson
Wister – Kristen Hollan, Christine Sam, Sarah Sam

McCurtain County
Broken Bow
– Lyndsey Brooks, Sherry Bruce, Ashlyn Choate, Shawnte Gamble, Chanelle Gulley, Kimberly Highful, Kerrie Jenkins, Robin Jones, Jamie Kirby, Catherine Owens, Tuff Parsons, Amanda Roberts, Timothy Robinson, Keifer Shearer, Marcella Torres, Dulce Villeda, Tammy Webb, Carrie Westbrook, Cynthia Young
Eagletown – Shyloe Conatser
Golden – Catherine Carroll
Haworth – Malisia Broades, Ashley Clarke, Jonathan Friend, Ieyanna Williams
Idabel – Julia Carter, Stacey DeRamcy, Chelsey Donaldson, Shaina Hampton, Aysia Johnson, Christopher Johnson, Ami McLarty, Justin Mitchell, Rhonda Reese, Victor San Juan, Eusebio Santillano
Valliant – Jessie Allensworth, Jessica Antimo-Tonihka, Margaret Baldonado, Kathlyn Drinnon, Lauren Kirkes, Tiffani Wilson
Wright City – Laiton Hill

McIntosh County
Checotah – Koda Glover
Eufaula – Zach Olinger, Wade Ranes

Oklahoma County
Edmond
– Hope Martin

Osage County
Sand Springs
– Kylar Robertson

Pittsburg County
Blanco – Taylor Billingsley
Canadian – Chelsea Hofegartner, Emily Orr, Dena Utroska
Crowder – Bryan Pulchny, Sierra Vasquez
Haileyville – Joseph Beshear, Sarah Davidson, Evan Sanders, Jo Stewart
Hartshorne – Courtney Cohen, Tammie Dugger, James Dunagan, Brandy McCann, Breanna Sharp, Sarah Shero
Kiowa – Ariel Pierce, Daniel Ramirez, Jesseca Shipman
Krebs – Jacqueline Lovett, Amanda Moore, Patricia Reeves, Taryn Tipton, Ronald Winningham
McAlester – Matthew Barrientes, Joshua Champion, Jaymi Chumley, Courtney Cook, Patricia Craig, Bethany Domingue, Jason Dugan, Rowen Gaines, Taylor Hackler, Michael Hendrix, Mohammad Hoque Sarker, Skyler Iskey, Trista Jacques, Braeden Jenkins, Jacob Johnson, Shelly Joiner, Warren Kerby, Ahmed Khandaker, Jessica King, Christy Kirkland, Melanie Kirkpatrick, Elizabeth Lalli, Mike Leffler, Latrisha Leflore, Jeanne Leflore, David Lenox, Harley Lenox, Dalton Lyons, Arthur McBride, Troy Meadows, Jason Morris, Decembre Mullins, Alicia Peevy, Brett Porter, Kyle Rager, Dixie Ray, Coty Reid, Alejandro Rosales, Sandra Sanchez, Felicia Scott, Brian Smith, Codi Sramek, Garrett Steele, Christopher Tadlock, Kimberly Timmons, Ashley Trammell, Elizabeth Welch, Regina Winfrey, Jasmine Wright
Quinton – Preston Bingham, Amanda Clouse, Tiffani Followill, Walter May, Tina Rhodes
Savanna – Zachary Gaines, Andrea Redden

Pushmataha County
Antlers – Alex Alexander, Tami Horner, Melody Lahrichi, Seth Leyba, Trina Low, Bryce Martin, Christina Page, Bobbie Smith, Juton Sorrells, Sadie Wheaton
Clayton – Amy Davis
Moyers –Taylor Fuller
Tuskahoma – Joshie Coker, Robert Mace

Rogers County
Claremore
– Dalton Barnes, Shelby Blackwell, Preston Olmstead

Sequoyah County
Sallisaw – Logan Rea
Muldrow – William Ellis

Tulsa County
Bixby
– Joseph Zurawik

Wagoner County
Broken Arrow
– Chase Williams

ARKANSAS

Washington County
Lincoln
– Cordell Smith

Crawford County
Van Buren
– Katelyn White

Faulkner County
Violonia
– Brekke Gammon

Sebastian County
Fort Smith
– Jesse Young

GEORGIA

Cobb County
Acworth
– Emily Pike

LOUISIANA

Lafayette County
Lafayette
– Tangella Landry

MISSOURI

Christian County
Nixa
– Jacob Lawrence

Nodaway County
Maryville – Payton Scarbrough

TEXAS

Bexar County
San Antonio – Aundrea Davis

Denton County
Aubrey – Kaley Reding

Harris County
Katy – Crystal Idika
Pearland – Meghan Dodson, Olivia Brown

Back to News Listing