Logo

Area students named to Eastern’s spring 2015 President’s and Dean’s Honor Rolls

7/8/2015

WILBURTON, OK (July 8, 2015) – Eastern Oklahoma State College has announced honor rolls for the spring 2015 semester.

There were 85 students named to the President’s Honor Roll, which requires a 4.0 grade point average in 12 or more credit hours during the semester. There were 252 students named to the Dean’s Honor Roll after completing 12 semester credit hours with at least a 3.0 grade point average and no grade lower than a “C.”

Named to the spring 2015 semester lists were:

PRESIDENT’S HONOR ROLL

OKLAHOMA

Atoka County
Atoka – Kelsey Chambers

Choctaw County
Hugo – Courtney Hamill

Cleveland County
Norman – Celyna Dollack

Coal County
Coalgate – Jared Price

Haskell County
Stigler – Jeffrey Wright, Jessica Wright

Hughes County
Stuart – Amber Luttrell

Latimer County

Alderson - Shalesa Pink
Wilburton - Michelle Boddy, Djulinda, Elisabeth Dunn, Rebecca Johnson,
Rusty Long, Kelbie Moon, Shalesa Pink, Larissa Vasquez
Red Oak - Rhonda Adams

Leflore County
Talihina - Lee Baugus, Kelsey Brown, Krystal Himes

McCurtain County
Broken Bow - Gage Fowler, Katy Furneaux, Adele Lawrence, Ashley Manning, Seth Neal,Cynthia Raub, Cynara Smith
Eagletown – Ashley Porton
Garvin – Leslie Cammarn, Kristopher Hamilton
Idabel – Kara Bates, Amber Clark, Enrica Virani

McIntosh County
Eufaula – Tiersten Fairchilds, Daniel Jocoy, Talessia Larson

Muskogee County
Wainwright – Brittanie Barnard

Oklahoma County
Midwest City – Thomas Wright

Osage County
Sand Springs – Kylar Robertson

Pittsburg County
Canadian – Sara Lawson
Haileyville – Kaylinn Dawson, Regina Gibson, Jo Stewart
Hartshorne - Cody Arnold, Ernest Bedford, Camille Collins, Matt Mitchell
Indianola – Roger Shirley, Kaysee Thames
Kiowa – Jacob Collins
Krebs – Jamie Cripps, Chelsie Peckio
McAlester - Jordan Allen, James Cooley, Christie Dedmon, Chloe Goodwin, Brandon Green, Toni Hendrix, Paige Henninger, Jordan Holder, Jessica King, Madison Lyons, Victor Martins, Kelsey Roberson, Sonya Robinson, Chelsea Ronk, Camryn Sanders, Ashton Smith, Wyatt Stanford, Billy Thibodeaux, Mikayla Tomasi, Kenneth White
Quinton – Bayler Fry
Savanna – Regina Hilburn, Trevor McBane

Pushmataha County
Clayton – Nicole Gilliam, Gilbert Nail
Rattan – Brenna House
Tuskahoma – Kareesa Kennedy

Rogers County
Catoosa - Dustin Haueter

ARKANSAS

White County
Beebe – Bethany Farmer

Yell County
Dardanelle – Whitley Madison

Sebastian County
Fort Smith – William Harris

TEXAS

Collin County
Melissa – Zachary Torres

Bexar County
San Antonio – Kelse Berry

INTERNATIONAL

Brazil
Sao Paulo - Lucas Almeida


DEAN’S HONOR ROLL

OKLAHOMA

Adair County
Proctor - Jessica Antimo-Tonihka
Stilwell – Frances Wallace
Westville – Kayleigh Coffey, Shelly Joiner

Atoka County

Atoka – Judd Pickering
Caney – Mary Miller

Bryan County
Caddo – Tracy Tisho
Mead – Ashley Earley

Choctaw County
Hugo – Brandon Sherwood, Stephen Shropshire
Sawyer – Stephanie Brantley
Soper – Melissa German, Kandis Hudson

Cleveland County
Norman – Anthony Whisenhunt
Tecumseh – Kayla Prince

Coal County

Coalgate – Lauren Covington, Kimberly Effenbeck

Creek County
Kellyville – Jody Day
Kiefer – Brittany Henderson

Haskell County
Keota – Kelsey Hearod
Kinta – Craig Chaney
McCurtain – Jordan Hamilton, Kristen Jacob
Stigler – Brandon Kemp, Glenn Morris, Casey Shaffer

Hughes County
Holdenville – Nicolle Floerchinger
Stuart – Corey Seeley, Dana Welch

Latimer County
Red Oak - Hilary Clayborn, Glen Kendrick, Justin Sanders, Michael Simonetti, Courtney Wall
Wilbuton - Amanda Beauchamp, Kayla Bohanan, Samantha Bridge, April Brown, Alyshia Byington, Benjamin Cawley, Ronan Cloud, Ashley Cooper, Emilee Fabry, Crystal Jacob, Chandler James, Jacobey King, Sheena Potts, Larry Richbourg, Cassie Spence, Monique Threadgill, Jennifer Unsworth, Bailey Ward

Leflore County
Bokoshe – Portia Terlaje
Heavener - Courtney Cook, Amy Davis, Sheena Weiher
Howe – Morgan Woody
Spiro – Troy Meadows
Talihina - Shawnte Gamble, Robert Ramsey, Shelbi Roberts, Brittany Shrouder

Lincoln County
Wellston – Joella McKinney

McCurtain County
Broken Bow - Magali Aguilar, Claudia Currey, Zachary Fowler, Natalie Gilliam, Jace Goodwin, Candace Hunt, Justin Joyce, Lexey Lund, Jace Newby, Taylor Odom, Tuff Parsons, Rhylee Sanford, Brianna Shoults, Sarai Voorhees Kathryn White, William Wigginton
Eagletown - Nicole Kibart, Coty Reid, Tiffany Swango
Garvin - Colten Hutchins, Amanda Self, Kimberly Vasquez
Haworth – Jill Weaver
Idabel - James Brannan, Jackson Ferguson, Crystina Fielder, Joshua Motley, Kali Robberson, Christine Sockey, Michalina Sokolosky, Martha Swboni, Hannah Truitt
Smithville – Aysia Johnson
Valliant - Kourtnee Anderson, Clay Fitzgerald, Brenna Fry, Kylah Joyce, Sydney Laudero, Robert Mace, Kaleb Matthews, Bailey Sexton, James Brinlee
Wright City - Ryan Reddick, Tina Rhodes, Cody Robinson, Tara Sisk, Misty Wiley

McIntosh County
Eufaula - Charles Caughern III, Preston Olmstead, Darrah Stanford, Rebekah McIntosh, Chloe Paden

Oklahoma County
Edmond – Hope Martin
Oklahoma City – Samantha McCary, Preston Bingham, Lucas Adams

Okmulgee County
Morris – Samantha Daniels

Pittsburg County
Alderson - Ashleigh Massey
Blanco – Madison Parker
Canadian – Jonathon Hollingback, Stevy Underwood
Crowder – Landon Blackledge, Devon Evans, Monika Hamman, Jacob Johnson
Haileyville – Katie Carlton, Mykaela Jones
Hartshorne - Sadie Lawrence Candace Nelson, Ashlynn Porter, Curtis Taylor, Kayla Thies
Kiowa – Jessie Allensworth, Bryce Deatherage, Joseph Zurawick
Krebs – Demi Collins, Kaitlyn Collins
McAlester - Nikki Amos, Courtney Battles, Kylie Bowman, Kelsey Brillo, Bailey Bryant, Tristian Cavalli, Hannah Cox, Campbell Davis, Tyler Dunagan, Chelsea Evans, Sarah Fogg, Amber Frazier, Fatima Galvez, Cassandra Geralds, Paige Grooms, Jacob Hammons, Baylee Hearod, Patricia Hopkins, Brandy Hunnicutt, Desiree Johnson, Madeline Kraft, Skyler Lefors, Alex Lofties, Jason Mayo, Stephen McClendon, Zanna McCune, Casey McKinney, Myra McKinney, Jessica Miller, Shantel Miller, Taylor Mobbs, Zach Murdaugh, Juseppe Nanne, Monica Otero, Larhonda Owens, Sally Palmer, Tylee Phillips, Dylan Pingleton, Rashawn Raymond, James Robbins, Garrett Rogers, Devin Rongey, Everardo Santamaria, Logan Shimp, Jonathan Smalling, Paden Snell, Shayden Snyder, Morgan Spradlin, Phillip Stephens, Eduardo Suares, Kylie Tabor, T'anna Talley, Shacole Thompson, Kody Underwood, Bernie Underwood, Byjou Vaughn, Brittany Vega, Tanner Williams, Wyatt Williams, Clayton Wynn
Qunton - Chris Coplen, Dakota Jamison, Caleb Jarrett, Justice Konsure, Kyle Shelton, Charlotte Trusty
Savanna - Shadoe Harshaw, Charline Morrison, Chelseana O'Leary, Parker Tidwell

Pottawatomie County
Asher – Kirsten Monroe

Pushmataha County
Antlers – Ashten Pickens
Clayton - Adil Iskandarov, Adrian Keeton, Bethany Rodgers, Aspen Scroggins, Marty Zachry
Moyers – Karen Presgrove
Nashoba – Nolan McCutcheon, Jordan Washburn
Tuskahoma – Melissa Maytubby, Jace Pitchford

Rogers County
Claremore – Kevin Harvison

Sequoyah County
Sallisaw – Lindsy LaRue

Tulsa County
Bixby – Kelli Fontenot, Chelsea Humphrey
Owasso – Austin Kerns, Summer Martin
Sand Springs – Calvin Alford

ARKANSAS

Faulkner County
Conway – Jesse Claybrook

Miller County
Fouke – Roberto Castro

Sebastian County
Fort Smith – Michael Brown, Brennan Dooly
Greenwood - Nestor Moguel

Washington County
Summers – Sydney Walker
Springdale – Easton Stallings

CALIFORNIA

Los Angeles County
Sierra Madre – Antranig Apanian

MISSOURI

Johnson County
Warrensburg – Payton Scarbrough

TENNESSEE

Shelby County
Memphis – Mardarius Lee

TEXAS

Cooke County
Gainesville – Kaley Reding, Meghan Dodson, Amanda Eddowes

Dallas County
Carrolton – Selena Garcia

Denton County
Aubrey – Estephanie Martin

Fannin County
Bonham – Riley Cox

Harris County
Pasadena – Audrey Richardson, Sabrina Salias
Katy – Brittany Adams
Humble – Blair Viehe

Hunt County
Greenville – Kent Keeling

Lamar County
Paris – Johnna Martone

INTERNATIONAL

Chile
Vina Del Mar – Sergio Tapia

Back to News Listing